Eric Moore
5' 11", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 4 (2040)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
College: Air Force
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | DET |
6 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.018 |
| 2044 | IND |
8 | 1 | 14 | 9.8 | 4 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 14 | 12.7 | 3 | 10 | 21.4 | 71.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.148 |
| 2044 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.026 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 6 | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 12.7 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.085 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 61 | 9.5 | 13 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47 | 10.2 | 5 | 46 | 10.6 | 97.9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0.625 |
| 2041 | TBY |
13 | 1 | 4 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | 2 | 4 | 28.6 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.065 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 12 | 37 | 8.3 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 14.1 | 3 | 28 | 7.3 | 68.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.424 |
| Career | 76 | 31 | 126 | 8.9 | 27 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 121 | 11.8 | 13 | 96 | 10.7 | 79.3 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 14.2 | 1.391 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | DET |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.018 |
| 2044 | IND |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.148 |
| 2044 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.026 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.085 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.625 |
| 2041 | TBY |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.065 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.424 |
| Career | 76 | 31 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 1.391 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 84 | 43 | 14 | 100 | 19 | 29 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 17 | 33 | 55 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 85 | 34 | 24 | 100 | 12 | 23 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 8 | 38 | 54 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 54 | 14 | 100 | 16 | 24 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 9 | 37 | 52 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 87 | 25 | 34 | 92 | 14 | 26 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 9 | 42 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 88 | 24 | 36 | 92 | 14 | 26 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 9 | 44 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 52 | 16 | 100 | 13 | 24 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 41 | 17 | 100 | 10 | 24 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 11 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 36 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 17 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 36 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 17 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 35 | 0 | 89 | 0 | 18 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 59 | 35 | 0 | 89 | 0 | 18 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 14 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 17 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 32 | 32 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 67 | 15 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 16 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,500,000 |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Cleveland Browns | released |


