Charlie Zimmerman
6' 5", 265 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2040)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Bucknell
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 11 | 5.3 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 16.7 | 8.3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.223 |
| 2045 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 30 | 10.0 | 12 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 48 | 19.3 | 0 | 17 | 0.0 | 35.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.375 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 56 | 8.8 | 19 | 6 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 2 | 66 | 12.5 | 3 | 30 | 4.5 | 45.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.775 |
| 2043 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 66 | 9.9 | 18 | 7 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 27 | 5.4 | 4 | 20 | 14.8 | 74.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.697 |
| 2042 | CLE |
15 | 15 | 59 | 10.0 | 21 | 6 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0 | 35 | 7.4 | 5 | 15 | 14.3 | 42.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.4 | 0.511 |
| 2041 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 19 | 6.7 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 10 | 4.3 | 3 | 4 | 30.0 | 40.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.231 |
| 2040 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 95 | 58 | 241 | 9.0 | 79 | 24 | 1.6 | 12.0 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 3 | 198 | 9.1 | 17 | 87 | 8.6 | 43.9 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 32.8 | 2.812 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2045 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 4 | 13 | 10.3 | 7 | 3 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 7 | 5.8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 14 | 9.2 | 8 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 9 | 5.9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 30 | 25 | 48 | 31 | 41 | 87 | 67 | 20 | 35 | 84 | 29 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 70 | 32 | 47 | 42 | 30 | 45 | 55 | 21 | 35 | 37 | 35 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 57 | 36 | 46 | 48 | 39 | 53 | 71 | 20 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 47 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 48 | 43 | 59 | 52 | 60 | 84 | 23 | 55 | 58 | 43 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 53 | 30 | 43 | 44 | 56 | 41 | 99 | 23 | 48 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 31 | 42 | 42 | 56 | 39 | 98 | 24 | 46 | 50 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 51 | 30 | 42 | 42 | 57 | 38 | 98 | 24 | 37 | 50 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 37 | 41 | 46 | 50 | 38 | 55 | 62 | 21 | 36 | 33 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 37 | 41 | 46 | 50 | 38 | 54 | 62 | 21 | 36 | 33 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 32 | 42 | 40 | 56 | 39 | 96 | 25 | 36 | 50 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 32 | 42 | 40 | 55 | 39 | 95 | 25 | 44 | 49 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 43 | 37 | 31 | 35 | 50 | 61 | 20 | 25 | 33 | 38 | 38 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 37 | 42 | 37 | 31 | 36 | 50 | 64 | 20 | 26 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 37 | 44 | 38 | 29 | 37 | 47 | 64 | 22 | 25 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2041 | Cleveland Browns | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,060,000 |
| 2042 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,060,000 |
| 2042 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2043 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2043 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,860,000 |
| 2044 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2045 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,290,000 |
| 2046 | New York Giants | released |
| 2046 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |



