Tyrone Rose
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BUF |
9 | 4 | 30 | 10.0 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 39 | 15.5 | 4 | 20 | 10.3 | 51.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.330 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 31 | 10.0 | 7 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 12.9 | 3 | 19 | 10.0 | 63.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | CIN |
13 | 0 | 11 | 20.7 | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 4 | 19 | 6.5 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 14 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.250 |
| 2024 | NED |
16 | 0 | 7 | 10.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 11 | 5.1 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | MIN |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | CHI |
6 | 5 | 11 | 10.4 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.150 |
| 2021 | CHI |
14 | 0 | 6 | 12.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| 2020 | LAC |
7 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 121 | 23 | 134 | 8.9 | 36 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 69 | 5.8 | 20 | 91 | 29.0 | 100.0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16.2 | 1.460 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BUF |
9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | CIN |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2024 | NED |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | MIN |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | CHI |
6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2021 | CHI |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2020 | LAC |
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 121 | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 1.460 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 58 | 9 | 64 | 34 | 44 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 71 | 27 | 31 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 67 | 11 | 70 | 56 | 50 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 37 | 32 | 39 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 11 | 66 | 54 | 54 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 40 | 32 | 40 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 87 | 11 | 60 | 60 | 65 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 72 | 36 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 11 | 59 | 61 | 66 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 74 | 38 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 90 | 9 | 67 | 44 | 54 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 62 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 90 | 9 | 68 | 44 | 53 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 62 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 78 | 11 | 58 | 64 | 64 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 78 | 11 | 58 | 65 | 64 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 43 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 93 | 8 | 69 | 44 | 54 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 63 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 93 | 8 | 69 | 44 | 54 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 63 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 94 | 10 | 69 | 42 | 55 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 63 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 94 | 10 | 69 | 42 | 54 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 63 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 95 | 8 | 69 | 40 | 56 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 63 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 96 | 8 | 70 | 40 | 55 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 64 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 12 | 59 | 60 | 65 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 77 | 12 | 58 | 62 | 66 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 0 | 53 | 42 | 66 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 40 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 77 | 0 | 52 | 33 | 66 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 52 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 0 | 50 | 26 | 53 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2022 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | released |








