Ron Rawls
5' 11", 233 lbs
Draft: Round 17, Pick 3 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NYJ |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 6 | 30 | 123 | 4.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 53.3 | 2 | 6.7 | 3 | 4 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.760 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.840 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
16 | 8 | 16 | 51 | 3.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 43.8 | 3 | 18.8 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.850 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
16 | 4 | 13 | 36 | 2.77 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.590 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2024 | CIN |
14 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 2.17 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.730 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 5.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.680 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2021 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 13 | 78 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 33 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 23.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.590 |
| Career | 174 | 58 | 103 | 370 | 3.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 25.2 | 5 | 4.9 | 8 | 11 | 10.7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2.2 | 7.460 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NYJ |
16 | 6 | 31 | 18 | 58.1 | 117 | 0 | 3.77 | 6.50 | 39 | 1 | 3.2 | 17.9 | 28 | 3 | 9.7 | 10 | 32.3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.640 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 66.7 | 191 | 0 | 5.31 | 7.96 | 72 | 3 | 8.3 | 19.5 | 28 | 7 | 19.4 | 15 | 41.7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.760 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 104 | 0 | 5.47 | 8.00 | 55 | 2 | 10.5 | 12.1 | 38 | 5 | 26.3 | 7 | 36.8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.840 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
16 | 8 | 17 | 12 | 70.6 | 149 | 1 | 8.76 | 12.42 | 115 | 1 | 5.9 | 9.6 | 34 | 7 | 41.2 | 9 | 52.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.850 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
16 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 73.3 | 209 | 0 | 4.64 | 6.33 | 79 | 2 | 4.4 | 28.8 | 27 | 12 | 26.7 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.590 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 102 | 1 | 4.64 | 7.29 | 71 | 1 | 4.5 | 16.7 | 36 | 7 | 31.8 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.410 |
| 2024 | CIN |
14 | 5 | 30 | 18 | 60.0 | 138 | 1 | 4.60 | 7.67 | 61 | 1 | 3.3 | 25.0 | 23 | 6 | 20.0 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.730 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 25 | 17 | 68.0 | 109 | 1 | 4.36 | 6.41 | 54 | 1 | 4.0 | 22.1 | 28 | 2 | 8.0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.680 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 59.4 | 144 | 0 | 4.50 | 7.58 | 44 | 2 | 6.3 | 20.3 | 26 | 9 | 28.1 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.370 |
| 2021 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 45 | 36 | 80.0 | 368 | 3 | 8.18 | 10.22 | 196 | 1 | 2.2 | 25.4 | 37 | 17 | 37.8 | - | - | 16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.4 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 116 | 2 | 5.27 | 7.73 | 27 | 1 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 17 | 9 | 40.9 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.590 |
| Career | 174 | 58 | 324 | 219 | 67.6 | 1,747 | 9 | 5.39 | 7.98 | 813 | 16 | 4.9 | 19.5 | 38 | 84 | 25.9 | 41 | 12.7 | 90 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 15.8 | 7.460 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NYJ |
16 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 130 | 173 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.640 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 6.2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 129 | 185 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.760 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 9.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 134 | 157 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.840 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 132 | 178 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.850 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 150 | 156 | - | 0.6 | 0.590 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 68 | 132 | - | 1.0 | 0.410 |
| 2024 | CIN |
14 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100 | 120 | - | 1.0 | 0.730 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 129 | 113 | - | 1.2 | 0.680 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 12.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 113 | 158 | - | 1.0 | 0.370 |
| 2021 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 99 | 177 | - | 0.8 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 105 | 113 | - | 1.1 | 0.590 |
| Career | 174 | 58 | 38 | 118 | 32.2 | 9.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 1,289 | 1,662 | 9 | 11.7 | 7.460 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 18 | 0 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 5 | 1 | 12.5 | 27.6 | 10 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 40 | 0 | 13.33 | 20.00 | 34 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 34 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 4 | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 4 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11 | 0 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 73 | 1 | 5.21 | 10.43 | 50 | 1 | 7.1 | 22.6 | 34 | 4 | 28.6 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 29 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 62 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 81 | 51 | 37 | 84 | 89 | 60 | 77 | 79 | 66 | 86 | 77 | 88 | 49 | 71 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 48 | 37 | 76 | 64 | 58 | 62 | 32 | 50 | 48 | 56 | 82 | 47 | 51 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 54 | 37 | 77 | 68 | 62 | 66 | 40 | 63 | 56 | 60 | 86 | 59 | 59 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 65 | 55 | 38 | 76 | 70 | 65 | 64 | 44 | 69 | 59 | 62 | 89 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 54 | 38 | 76 | 70 | 65 | 64 | 43 | 70 | 58 | 62 | 91 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 90 | 75 | 36 | 80 | 56 | 50 | 82 | 60 | 58 | 72 | 46 | 63 | 68 | 68 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 90 | 76 | 36 | 80 | 56 | 50 | 84 | 61 | 57 | 72 | 45 | 63 | 68 | 68 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 52 | 37 | 75 | 75 | 64 | 63 | 45 | 68 | 58 | 67 | 93 | 63 | 63 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 52 | 37 | 75 | 75 | 65 | 63 | 45 | 68 | 58 | 67 | 94 | 63 | 63 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 88 | 74 | 34 | 80 | 58 | 50 | 86 | 62 | 57 | 70 | 47 | 62 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 74 | 34 | 80 | 58 | 49 | 86 | 62 | 57 | 71 | 47 | 62 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 51 | 37 | 76 | 77 | 67 | 64 | 46 | 69 | 55 | 70 | 94 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 50 | 37 | 76 | 77 | 67 | 63 | 45 | 69 | 55 | 70 | 96 | 63 | 63 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 88 | 66 | 32 | 69 | 49 | 44 | 74 | 62 | 58 | 63 | 38 | 62 | 63 | 63 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 90 | 52 | 31 | 69 | 48 | 43 | 75 | 62 | 58 | 64 | 37 | 61 | 63 | 63 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 88 | 53 | 33 | 70 | 49 | 45 | 74 | 63 | 56 | 62 | 36 | 61 | 63 | 63 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 71 | 53 | 33 | 70 | 48 | 44 | 76 | 49 | 55 | 63 | 36 | 75 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 66 | 48 | 31 | 69 | 42 | 37 | 76 | 48 | 50 | 63 | 31 | 75 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 66 | 48 | 30 | 68 | 41 | 36 | 60 | 47 | 50 | 63 | 39 | 75 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 54 | 44 | 32 | 52 | 60 | 46 | 50 | 48 | 56 | 29 | 28 | 74 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 54 | 44 | 32 | 52 | 60 | 46 | 50 | 48 | 57 | 29 | 28 | 74 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 34 | 45 | 34 | 26 | 46 | 60 | 42 | 46 | 40 | 48 | 20 | 23 | 74 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 39 | 30 | 25 | 48 | 55 | 37 | 41 | 36 | 44 | 21 | 28 | 89 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 35 | 34 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 50 | 38 | 40 | 36 | 45 | 15 | 16 | 89 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $3,720,000 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2025 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,870,000 |
| 2026 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2026 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $5,570,000 |
| 2028 | New York Jets | placed on injured reserve |
| 2029 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,160,000 |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,570,000 |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | placed on injured reserve |


