Lonnie King
6' 2", 296 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 10 (2040)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
College: Jacksonville State
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $0.0M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | JAC |
16 | 2 | 10 | 5.2 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | 5 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.328 |
| 2044 | WAS |
9 | 7 | 11 | 5.5 | 7 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.190 |
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 10 | 3.8 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0 | 6 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.250 |
| 2042 | LAC |
16 | 5 | 15 | 6.4 | 9 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 0.228 |
| 2041 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 15 | 3.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.4 | 0.357 |
| 2040 | LAC |
15 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.145 |
| Career | 88 | 29 | 63 | 4.6 | 25 | 7 | 0.9 | 5.5 | 38 | 2 | 12 | 4.5 | 0 | 24 | 1.9 | 2 | 8 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 18.8 | 1.498 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 39 | 8 | 25 | 32 | 25 | 16 | 71 | 63 | 61 | 27 | 40 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 36 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 15 | 26 | 71 | 53 | 54 | 29 | 40 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 75 | 60 | 8 | 57 | 58 | 62 | 16 | 68 | 78 | 78 | 30 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 59 | 41 | 9 | 16 | 20 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 62 | 72 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 67 | 47 | 9 | 16 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 62 | 65 | 76 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 51 | 32 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 13 | 23 | 66 | 46 | 45 | 34 | 34 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 31 | 7 | 22 | 23 | 13 | 23 | 66 | 46 | 58 | 34 | 34 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 48 | 9 | 17 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 59 | 63 | 57 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 48 | 9 | 17 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 60 | 63 | 74 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 47 | 10 | 18 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 61 | 62 | 73 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 46 | 10 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 61 | 62 | 73 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 49 | 32 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 13 | 22 | 64 | 44 | 44 | 34 | 34 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 33 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 13 | 22 | 64 | 46 | 45 | 34 | 34 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 10 | 14 | 61 | 45 | 45 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |


