Victor Myers
6' 3", 296 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 6 (2040)
Drafted By: New York Giants
College: California
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $24.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $24.3M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 28 | 8.2 | 13 | 1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.383 |
| 2045 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 39 | 10.0 | 15 | 6 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 8 | 2.2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0.593 |
| 2044 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 38 | 10.2 | 20 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 8 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 0.603 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 33 | 7.8 | 17 | 6 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 0.652 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 37 | 8.6 | 14 | 7 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 3.9 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6.4 | 0.604 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 10 | 30 | 8.7 | 10 | 6 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.399 |
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 22 | 9.1 | 8 | 6 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.353 |
| Career | 112 | 59 | 227 | 8.9 | 97 | 37 | 2.3 | 21.5 | 50 | 52 | 9 | 3.6 | 0 | 44 | 1.9 | 2 | 17 | 4.5 | 38.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 38.5 | 3.587 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 5 | 6.7 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 9 | 8.2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $23,040,000 | $24,330,000 | 9% |
| 2047 | $10,500,000 | $23,040,000 | $33,540,000 | 13% |
| 2048 | $11,270,000 | $10,540,000 | $21,810,000 | 8% |
| 2049 | $12,230,000 | $4,990,000 | $17,220,000 | 7% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 88 | 53 | 97 | 26 | 17 | 55 | 22 | 64 | 0 | 37 | 43 | 67 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 84 | 100 | 98 | 31 | 25 | 46 | 55 | 69 | 0 | 41 | 51 | 78 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 94 | 100 | 100 | 51 | 51 | 45 | 40 | 66 | 0 | 66 | 59 | 82 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 80 | 94 | 26 | 22 | 59 | 23 | 73 | 0 | 34 | 58 | 65 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 75 | 76 | 92 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 25 | 74 | 0 | 36 | 67 | 67 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 27 | 24 | 53 | 24 | 66 | 0 | 47 | 83 | 83 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 26 | 24 | 54 | 23 | 66 | 0 | 48 | 83 | 83 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 81 | 78 | 92 | 32 | 35 | 42 | 27 | 73 | 0 | 37 | 71 | 71 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 78 | 92 | 32 | 35 | 42 | 27 | 73 | 0 | 37 | 71 | 71 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 75 | 81 | 18 | 30 | 42 | 24 | 73 | 0 | 37 | 64 | 64 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 75 | 82 | 18 | 30 | 42 | 24 | 73 | 0 | 37 | 64 | 64 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 88 | 100 | 89 | 13 | 21 | 51 | 20 | 64 | 0 | 47 | 76 | 76 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 88 | 100 | 88 | 13 | 22 | 50 | 20 | 65 | 0 | 47 | 76 | 76 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 75 | 81 | 14 | 30 | 39 | 24 | 71 | 0 | 38 | 64 | 64 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | New York Giants | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2043 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $60,030,000 |
| 2044 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $101,430,000 |
| 2045 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $36,710,000 |
| 2046 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,760,000 |