Shannon Boon
5' 11", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 15, Pick 7 (2020)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 120 | 75 | 62.5 | 888 | 5 | 7.40 | 11.84 | 395 | 12 | 10.0 | 23.5 | 70 | 39 | 32.5 | 54 | 45.0 | 46 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | 0.720 |
| 2030 | DEN |
14 | 8 | 67 | 39 | 58.2 | 438 | 4 | 6.54 | 11.23 | 162 | 5 | 7.5 | 23.6 | 55 | 20 | 29.9 | 30 | 44.8 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | GBY |
13 | 11 | 71 | 44 | 62.0 | 369 | 1 | 5.20 | 8.39 | 140 | 3 | 4.2 | 19.4 | 33 | 16 | 22.5 | 21 | 29.6 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | 0.270 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 92 | 58 | 63.0 | 687 | 4 | 7.47 | 11.84 | 260 | 4 | 4.3 | 22.8 | 54 | 37 | 40.2 | 41 | 44.6 | 37 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | NYG |
7 | 7 | 57 | 31 | 54.4 | 309 | 0 | 5.42 | 9.97 | 89 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.3 | 34 | 15 | 26.3 | 18 | 31.6 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.120 |
| 2026 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 44 | 0 | 6.29 | 8.80 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 20 | 2 | 28.6 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2025 | NYG |
8 | 8 | 72 | 38 | 52.8 | 374 | 1 | 5.19 | 9.84 | 143 | 4 | 5.6 | 24.2 | 43 | 20 | 27.8 | - | - | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 2.8 | 0.200 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 63 | 35 | 55.6 | 373 | 0 | 5.92 | 10.66 | 87 | 5 | 7.9 | 16.9 | 28 | 16 | 25.4 | - | - | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.220 |
| 2023 | DAL |
12 | 7 | 41 | 28 | 68.3 | 339 | 2 | 8.27 | 12.11 | 102 | 1 | 2.4 | 15.9 | 48 | 18 | 43.9 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.230 |
| 2022 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 55 | 32 | 58.2 | 339 | 0 | 6.16 | 10.59 | 97 | 2 | 3.6 | 14.9 | 48 | 14 | 25.5 | - | - | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.190 |
| 2021 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 72 | 38 | 52.8 | 432 | 3 | 6.00 | 11.37 | 178 | 7 | 9.7 | 20.6 | 80 | 20 | 27.8 | - | - | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | 4.0 | 0.340 |
| 2020 | KCY |
10 | 8 | 32 | 19 | 59.4 | 263 | 2 | 8.22 | 13.84 | 94 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 37 | 13 | 40.6 | - | - | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.200 |
| Career | 146 | 110 | 749 | 442 | 59.0 | 4,855 | 22 | 6.48 | 10.98 | 1,760 | 43 | 5.7 | 20.0 | 80 | 230 | 30.7 | 164 | 21.9 | 253 | 92 | 66 | 5 | 13 | 43.8 | 3.190 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2030 | DEN |
14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | GBY |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | NYG |
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2026 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2025 | NYG |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2023 | DAL |
12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2022 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2021 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2020 | KCY |
10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| Career | 146 | 110 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 66 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 0.0 | 3.190 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 15 | 0 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 8.1 | 10 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 85 | 0 | 5.67 | 7.73 | 23 | 1 | 6.7 | 25.9 | 23 | 6 | 54.5 | 7 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 105 | 1 | 8.75 | 11.67 | 62 | 2 | 16.7 | 16.2 | 66 | 3 | 33.3 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2020 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 117 | 2 | 10.64 | 14.63 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 32 | 6 | 75.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 5 | 41 | 30 | 73.2 | 322 | 3 | 7.85 | 10.73 | 100 | 4 | 9.8 | 17.3 | 66 | 16 | 39.0 | 14 | 34.1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2020 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 21 | 28 | 78 | 94 | 79 | 49 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 84 | 40 | 58 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 11 | 46 | 51 | 77 | 87 | 75 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 24 | 43 | 53 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 11 | 40 | 64 | 72 | 86 | 66 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 29 | 51 | 54 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 10 | 42 | 72 | 74 | 87 | 68 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 30 | 54 | 54 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 11 | 36 | 82 | 74 | 87 | 53 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 31 | 58 | 58 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 10 | 29 | 71 | 50 | 76 | 39 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 40 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 10 | 29 | 70 | 49 | 76 | 39 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 40 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 11 | 28 | 69 | 50 | 74 | 40 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 40 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 10 | 28 | 69 | 50 | 74 | 40 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 41 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 10 | 26 | 68 | 50 | 74 | 39 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 41 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 10 | 26 | 68 | 49 | 74 | 38 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 41 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 11 | 25 | 68 | 49 | 73 | 37 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 41 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 11 | 25 | 67 | 47 | 72 | 36 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 41 | 48 | 48 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 14 | 30 | 79 | 76 | 83 | 54 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 31 | 56 | 56 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 14 | 30 | 80 | 76 | 84 | 54 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 30 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 12 | 22 | 65 | 45 | 73 | 34 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 41 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 11 | 22 | 64 | 60 | 73 | 33 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 41 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 8 | 28 | 81 | 59 | 84 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 29 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 8 | 28 | 82 | 59 | 77 | 48 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 28 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 8 | 26 | 83 | 59 | 76 | 48 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 28 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 8 | 27 | 84 | 59 | 76 | 38 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 28 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 6 | 24 | 84 | 48 | 68 | 29 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 6 | 22 | 78 | 57 | 71 | 33 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 32 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 6 | 20 | 72 | 56 | 69 | 30 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 32 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from SE |
| 2021 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,770,000 |
| 2023 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,060,000 |
| 2025 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2025 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,260,000 |
| 2026 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,540,000 |
| 2028 | New York Giants | released |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,860,000 |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,900,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,780,000 |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,290,000 |





