Conner Vermeil
6' 2", 252 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 32 (2020)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 95 | 53 | 55.8 | 623 | 5 | 6.56 | 11.75 | 173 | 5 | 5.3 | 21.2 | 66 | 35 | 36.8 | 42 | 44.2 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 0.470 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 87 | 50 | 57.5 | 634 | 3 | 7.29 | 12.68 | 222 | 6 | 6.9 | 16.6 | 38 | 30 | 34.5 | 39 | 44.8 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 5.1 | 0.640 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 74 | 36 | 48.6 | 456 | 1 | 6.16 | 12.67 | 249 | 4 | 5.4 | 17.2 | 35 | 19 | 25.7 | 24 | 32.4 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 116 | 74 | 63.8 | 778 | 4 | 6.71 | 10.51 | 276 | 7 | 6.0 | 23.0 | 59 | 40 | 34.5 | 55 | 47.4 | 41 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 7.6 | 0.800 |
| 2027 | WAS |
10 | 9 | 84 | 52 | 61.9 | 552 | 5 | 6.57 | 10.62 | 250 | 8 | 9.5 | 23.2 | 66 | 21 | 25.0 | 39 | 46.4 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 108 | 73 | 67.6 | 993 | 4 | 9.19 | 13.60 | 521 | 3 | 2.8 | 21.6 | 78 | 35 | 32.4 | - | - | 30 | 12 | 17 | 4 | - | 9.0 | 0.980 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 110 | 61 | 55.5 | 717 | 7 | 6.52 | 11.75 | 214 | 3 | 2.7 | 18.3 | 39 | 37 | 33.6 | - | - | 34 | 14 | 8 | 1 | - | 5.8 | 0.630 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 124 | 90 | 72.6 | 928 | 7 | 7.48 | 10.31 | 387 | 2 | 1.6 | 23.3 | 44 | 45 | 36.3 | - | - | 32 | 11 | 16 | 2 | - | 7.5 | 0.900 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 96 | 56 | 58.3 | 651 | 5 | 6.78 | 11.63 | 168 | 6 | 6.3 | 17.6 | 70 | 34 | 35.4 | - | - | 34 | 14 | 5 | 2 | - | 6.4 | 0.780 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 55 | 32 | 58.2 | 372 | 2 | 6.76 | 11.63 | 151 | 4 | 7.3 | 10.8 | 41 | 15 | 27.3 | - | - | 16 | 2 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.380 |
| 2021 | WAS |
13 | 11 | 88 | 52 | 59.1 | 559 | 2 | 6.35 | 10.75 | 236 | 4 | 4.5 | 21.9 | 43 | 27 | 30.7 | - | - | 21 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.420 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 108 | 78 | 72.2 | 884 | 5 | 8.19 | 11.33 | 431 | 5 | 4.6 | 19.0 | 77 | 42 | 38.9 | - | - | 33 | 11 | 12 | 1 | - | 8.8 | 0.880 |
| Career | 183 | 145 | 1,145 | 707 | 61.7 | 8,147 | 50 | 7.12 | 11.52 | 3,278 | 57 | 5.0 | 19.3 | 78 | 380 | 33.2 | 199 | 17.4 | 338 | 123 | 117 | 13 | 26 | 70.4 | 7.750 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 210 | 448 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.470 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 259 | 525 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.640 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 355 | 429 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 370 | 504 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.800 |
| 2027 | WAS |
10 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 181 | 362 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 357 | 500 | - | 1.2 | 0.980 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 388 | 601 | - | 1.2 | 0.630 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 362 | 533 | - | 1.0 | 0.900 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 433 | 544 | - | 1.5 | 0.780 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 314 | 508 | - | 0.8 | 0.380 |
| 2021 | WAS |
13 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 272 | 402 | - | 0.8 | 0.420 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 374 | 567 | - | 1.4 | 0.880 |
| Career | 183 | 145 | 32 | 86 | 37.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 3,875 | 5,923 | 26 | 13.2 | 7.750 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 43 | 0 | 10.75 | 21.50 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 28 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 127 | 1 | 12.70 | 18.14 | 61 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.8 | 31 | 5 | 71.4 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 22 | 0 | 3.14 | 5.50 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.9 | 7 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 86 | 0 | 8.60 | 17.20 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 46 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 26 | 0 | 5.20 | 6.50 | 9 | 1 | 20.0 | 18.5 | 13 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 38 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.60 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.2 | 11 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 41 | 27 | 65.9 | 342 | 1 | 8.34 | 12.67 | 111 | 1 | 2.4 | 18.3 | 46 | 13 | 31.7 | 2 | 4.9 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 42 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 32 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 55 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 27 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 33 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 131 | 224 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 93 | 96 | 74 | 78 | 91 | 99 | 82 | 78 | 90 | 91 | 88 | 78 | 68 | 86 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 88 | 69 | 62 | 63 | 80 | 70 | 98 | 74 | 90 | 55 | 45 | 65 | 66 | 66 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 87 | 86 | 64 | 77 | 82 | 88 | 98 | 76 | 96 | 67 | 46 | 68 | 77 | 77 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 76 | 78 | 68 | 68 | 59 | 87 | 100 | 82 | 84 | 59 | 36 | 52 | 75 | 75 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 76 | 68 | 67 | 58 | 87 | 100 | 82 | 82 | 58 | 35 | 50 | 74 | 74 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 75 | 76 | 67 | 68 | 59 | 87 | 100 | 81 | 84 | 60 | 34 | 52 | 74 | 74 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 75 | 67 | 68 | 58 | 86 | 100 | 82 | 83 | 59 | 34 | 51 | 74 | 74 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 74 | 66 | 68 | 58 | 87 | 100 | 82 | 83 | 60 | 36 | 51 | 74 | 74 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 74 | 66 | 67 | 58 | 87 | 100 | 82 | 82 | 59 | 35 | 51 | 73 | 73 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 74 | 66 | 69 | 57 | 88 | 100 | 81 | 82 | 60 | 34 | 51 | 74 | 74 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 74 | 66 | 68 | 56 | 88 | 100 | 81 | 82 | 60 | 34 | 51 | 73 | 73 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 93 | 98 | 60 | 96 | 88 | 100 | 84 | 75 | 100 | 84 | 49 | 76 | 84 | 84 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 94 | 98 | 60 | 96 | 89 | 100 | 84 | 75 | 100 | 84 | 50 | 77 | 84 | 84 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 96 | 98 | 59 | 97 | 90 | 100 | 84 | 75 | 100 | 84 | 50 | 77 | 85 | 85 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 97 | 100 | 58 | 98 | 90 | 100 | 84 | 74 | 100 | 85 | 52 | 78 | 85 | 85 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 98 | 99 | 58 | 100 | 90 | 100 | 86 | 75 | 100 | 85 | 51 | 79 | 85 | 85 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 99 | 57 | 100 | 70 | 100 | 84 | 74 | 100 | 87 | 51 | 80 | 84 | 84 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 88 | 80 | 40 | 98 | 64 | 94 | 72 | 64 | 100 | 82 | 28 | 80 | 73 | 73 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 89 | 81 | 43 | 78 | 64 | 95 | 72 | 64 | 100 | 67 | 29 | 64 | 72 | 72 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 61 | 52 | 34 | 72 | 62 | 66 | 96 | 68 | 75 | 66 | 17 | 65 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 60 | 50 | 34 | 71 | 62 | 65 | 97 | 67 | 74 | 66 | 16 | 64 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 85 | 70 | 23 | 70 | 56 | 72 | 60 | 54 | 100 | 46 | 16 | 64 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 78 | 64 | 22 | 81 | 67 | 68 | 66 | 56 | 100 | 53 | 14 | 73 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 57 | 14 | 82 | 56 | 67 | 66 | 52 | 96 | 51 | 10 | 73 | 55 | 55 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,770,000 |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,840,000 |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,230,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $32,080,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,400,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,250,000 |
