Glen Stevenson
6' 1", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 20 (2040)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
College: Rutgers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $24.1M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $24.1M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 102 | 66 | 64.7 | 855 | 5 | 8.38 | 12.95 | 408 | 5 | 4.9 | 18.1 | 57 | 38 | 37.3 | 52 | 51.0 | 28 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 0.484 |
| 2045 | CAR |
12 | 9 | 74 | 42 | 56.8 | 481 | 6 | 6.50 | 11.45 | 187 | 3 | 4.1 | 18.5 | 61 | 20 | 27.0 | 29 | 39.2 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 3.9 | 0.231 |
| 2044 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 69 | 44 | 63.8 | 708 | 7 | 10.26 | 16.09 | 414 | 1 | 1.4 | 14.6 | 67 | 31 | 44.9 | 35 | 50.7 | 22 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7.1 | 0.503 |
| 2043 | CAR |
13 | 12 | 102 | 61 | 59.8 | 901 | 6 | 8.83 | 14.77 | 271 | 2 | 2.0 | 26.3 | 56 | 40 | 39.2 | 50 | 49.0 | 40 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 8.7 | 0.615 |
| 2042 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 140 | 70 | 50.0 | 1,000 | 11 | 7.14 | 14.29 | 302 | 10 | 7.1 | 24.1 | 40 | 52 | 37.1 | 60 | 42.9 | 53 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 8.3 | 0.624 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 160 | 92 | 57.5 | 1,169 | 6 | 7.31 | 12.71 | 447 | 10 | 6.3 | 30.7 | 76 | 54 | 33.8 | 68 | 42.5 | 43 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 0.778 |
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 86 | 48 | 55.8 | 492 | 4 | 5.72 | 10.25 | 164 | 1 | 1.2 | 19.4 | 32 | 27 | 31.4 | 34 | 39.5 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.276 |
| Career | 105 | 97 | 733 | 423 | 57.7 | 5,606 | 45 | 7.65 | 13.25 | 2,193 | 32 | 4.4 | 21.8 | 76 | 262 | 35.7 | 328 | 44.7 | 239 | 93 | 89 | 12 | 25 | 50.2 | 3.511 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.484 |
| 2045 | CAR |
12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.231 |
| 2044 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.503 |
| 2043 | CAR |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.615 |
| 2042 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.624 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.778 |
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.276 |
| Career | 105 | 97 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 25 | 0.0 | 3.511 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 13 | 0 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 54 | 0 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 26 | 1 | 16.7 | 15.4 | 35 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 58 | 0 | 7.25 | 9.67 | 19 | 1 | 12.5 | 28.6 | 33 | 3 | 50.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 60 | 1 | 8.57 | 12.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 21 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 36 | 0 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 19 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 27 | 17 | 63.0 | 221 | 1 | 8.19 | 13.00 | 80 | 2 | 7.4 | 16.9 | 35 | 10 | 37.0 | 15 | 55.6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $12,390,000 | $11,670,000 | $24,060,000 | 9% |
| 2047 | $13,940,000 | $5,010,000 | $18,950,000 | 7% |
| 2048 | $15,710,000 | $5,010,000 | $20,720,000 | 8% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 85 | 40 | 80 | 86 | 74 | 4 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 18 | 37 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 81 | 20 | 99 | 75 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 20 | 44 | 56 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 60 | 76 | 38 | 90 | 80 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 18 | 52 | 52 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 89 | 59 | 60 | 98 | 85 | 5 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 57 | 64 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 60 | 61 | 71 | 86 | 5 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 29 | 63 | 63 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 83 | 52 | 100 | 77 | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 19 | 64 | 64 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 84 | 51 | 100 | 77 | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 18 | 64 | 64 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 60 | 64 | 72 | 86 | 5 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 30 | 64 | 64 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 60 | 64 | 74 | 86 | 5 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 30 | 64 | 64 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 83 | 54 | 100 | 78 | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 65 | 65 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 77 | 83 | 54 | 100 | 78 | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 65 | 65 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 77 | 82 | 56 | 100 | 77 | 4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 19 | 65 | 65 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 80 | 56 | 100 | 78 | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 20 | 65 | 65 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 80 | 78 | 56 | 100 | 77 | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 20 | 65 | 65 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from SE |
| 2043 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $45,400,000 |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from FL |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $33,740,000 |