Tyrell Alcott
5' 11", 183 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 4 (2040)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
College: Oregon State
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $3.9M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $3.9M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 94 | 1 | 6.27 | 9.40 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 16 | 6 | 40.0 | 9 | 60.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.054 |
| 2045 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 60.0 | 160 | 0 | 4.57 | 7.62 | 48 | 1 | 2.9 | 25.9 | 23 | 8 | 22.9 | 13 | 37.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.069 |
| 2044 | WAS |
14 | 5 | 61 | 36 | 59.0 | 391 | 1 | 6.41 | 10.86 | 115 | 2 | 3.3 | 21.0 | 47 | 16 | 26.2 | 29 | 47.5 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.311 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 48 | 24 | 50.0 | 264 | 2 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 63 | 4 | 8.3 | 24.2 | 31 | 15 | 31.3 | 17 | 35.4 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.146 |
| 2042 | TBY |
8 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 26.7 | 35 | 0 | 2.33 | 8.75 | 12 | 1 | 6.7 | 29.4 | 15 | 2 | 13.3 | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.021 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 40 | 18 | 45.0 | 178 | 1 | 4.45 | 9.89 | 58 | 1 | 2.5 | 26.0 | 25 | 12 | 30.0 | 13 | 32.5 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.094 |
| 2040 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| Career | 86 | 14 | 214 | 113 | 52.8 | 1,122 | 5 | 5.24 | 9.93 | 313 | 9 | 4.2 | 22.3 | 47 | 59 | 27.6 | 84 | 39.3 | 61 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 9.7 | 0.696 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.054 |
| 2045 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.069 |
| 2044 | WAS |
14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.311 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.146 |
| 2042 | TBY |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.021 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.094 |
| 2040 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| Career | 86 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 0.0 | 0.696 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 89 | 0 | 4.68 | 6.85 | 24 | 2 | 10.5 | 21.8 | 21 | 5 | 38.5 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 89 | 0 | 4.68 | 6.85 | 24 | 2 | 10.5 | 21.8 | 21 | 5 | 26.3 | 9 | 47.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,830,000 | $1,100,000 | $3,930,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,650,000 | $1,100,000 | $4,750,000 | 2% |
| 2048 | $3,920,000 | $1,100,000 | $5,020,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 48 | 82 | 78 | 50 | 41 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 23 | 56 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 63 | 47 | 80 | 76 | 48 | 50 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 29 | 55 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 78 | 31 | 66 | 56 | 53 | 40 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 29 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 58 | 47 | 34 | 45 | 66 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 31 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 60 | 46 | 36 | 45 | 69 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 33 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 78 | 28 | 66 | 54 | 52 | 46 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 37 | 48 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 79 | 30 | 66 | 55 | 52 | 48 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 41 | 48 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 48 | 47 | 40 | 46 | 38 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 48 | 47 | 40 | 46 | 38 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 30 | 56 | 29 | 53 | 52 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 30 | 56 | 29 | 52 | 52 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 77 | 29 | 55 | 29 | 54 | 52 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 30 | 55 | 30 | 53 | 51 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 69 | 26 | 54 | 30 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $13,720,000 |


