Dustin Kuehl
5' 11", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 1 (2040)
Drafted By: New York Jets
College: Georgia
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $18.9M
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $18.9M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYJ |
14 | 12 | 79 | 53 | 67.1 | 584 | 1 | 7.39 | 11.02 | 180 | 2 | 2.5 | 24.1 | 35 | 26 | 32.9 | 38 | 48.1 | 31 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.313 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 137 | 80 | 58.4 | 787 | 3 | 5.74 | 9.84 | 363 | 7 | 5.1 | 28.6 | 55 | 34 | 24.8 | 51 | 37.2 | 37 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.353 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
15 | 12 | 117 | 74 | 63.2 | 796 | 0 | 6.80 | 10.76 | 336 | 5 | 4.3 | 26.1 | 37 | 39 | 33.3 | 50 | 42.7 | 38 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.462 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 116 | 80 | 69.0 | 914 | 3 | 7.88 | 11.43 | 385 | 3 | 2.6 | 27.2 | 47 | 43 | 37.1 | 53 | 45.7 | 27 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.538 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 124 | 92 | 74.2 | 956 | 10 | 7.71 | 10.39 | 358 | 7 | 5.6 | 25.4 | 46 | 49 | 39.5 | 61 | 49.2 | 33 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 0.687 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 92 | 50 | 54.3 | 532 | 3 | 5.78 | 10.64 | 161 | 7 | 7.6 | 20.0 | 38 | 23 | 25.0 | 27 | 29.3 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.250 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 11 | 58 | 30 | 51.7 | 229 | 2 | 3.95 | 7.63 | 52 | 2 | 3.4 | 16.2 | 32 | 14 | 24.1 | 19 | 32.8 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.102 |
| Career | 109 | 89 | 723 | 459 | 63.5 | 4,798 | 22 | 6.64 | 10.45 | 1,835 | 33 | 4.6 | 24.2 | 55 | 228 | 31.5 | 299 | 41.4 | 220 | 76 | 79 | 6 | 12 | 38.7 | 2.705 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYJ |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.313 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.353 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.462 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.538 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.687 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.102 |
| Career | 109 | 89 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 0.0 | 2.705 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 78 | 0 | 8.67 | 13.00 | 9 | 1 | 11.1 | 36.0 | 37 | 4 | 66.7 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 26 | 19 | 73.1 | 255 | 1 | 9.81 | 13.42 | 107 | 2 | 7.7 | 26.8 | 37 | 13 | 68.4 | 15 | - | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 35 | 25 | 71.4 | 333 | 1 | 9.51 | 13.32 | 116 | 3 | 8.6 | 28.7 | 37 | 17 | 48.6 | 19 | 54.3 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $14,830,000 | $4,110,000 | $18,940,000 | 7% |
| 2047 | $17,130,000 | $4,110,000 | $21,240,000 | 8% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 62 | 94 | 43 | 49 | 70 | 99 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 94 | 36 | 63 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 59 | 65 | 57 | 50 | 50 | 74 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 80 | 40 | 51 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 71 | 74 | 72 | 46 | 53 | 55 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 80 | 47 | 57 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 51 | 88 | 67 | 46 | 81 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 88 | 46 | 62 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 84 | 54 | 88 | 69 | 46 | 82 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 88 | 51 | 62 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 54 | 86 | 69 | 44 | 84 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 88 | 51 | 61 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 85 | 54 | 87 | 71 | 44 | 84 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 89 | 51 | 62 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 53 | 88 | 70 | 46 | 84 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 89 | 51 | 62 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 79 | 54 | 66 | 29 | 46 | 83 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 59 | 71 | 81 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 91 | 59 | 59 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 59 | 71 | 80 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 91 | 59 | 59 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 70 | 80 | 48 | 54 | 58 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 91 | 59 | 59 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 68 | 79 | 46 | 53 | 59 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 89 | 58 | 58 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 69 | 79 | 46 | 52 | 60 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 89 | 58 | 58 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | New York Jets | changed primary position from SE |
| 2043 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $33,660,000 |