Horace Galloway
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 22 (2040)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
College: Auburn
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $4.1M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $4.1M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NED |
16 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 70.0 | 116 | 1 | 3.87 | 5.52 | 23 | 1 | 3.3 | 21.6 | 17 | 4 | 13.3 | 10 | 33.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.062 |
| 2045 | NED |
16 | 6 | 58 | 38 | 65.5 | 384 | 1 | 6.62 | 10.11 | 164 | 3 | 5.2 | 22.0 | 47 | 16 | 27.6 | 23 | 39.7 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.151 |
| 2044 | NED |
16 | 11 | 77 | 37 | 48.1 | 342 | 1 | 4.44 | 9.24 | 129 | 11 | 14.3 | 19.3 | 29 | 16 | 20.8 | 25 | 32.5 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.181 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 11 | 86 | 43 | 50.0 | 556 | 3 | 6.47 | 12.93 | 148 | 1 | 1.2 | 21.4 | 31 | 26 | 30.2 | 33 | 38.4 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.238 |
| 2042 | ATL |
14 | 11 | 89 | 45 | 50.6 | 574 | 2 | 6.45 | 12.76 | 256 | 10 | 11.2 | 23.0 | 44 | 27 | 30.3 | 37 | 41.6 | 23 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.298 |
| 2041 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 117 | 0 | 6.88 | 10.64 | 36 | 2 | 11.8 | 19.8 | 41 | 4 | 23.5 | 7 | 41.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.075 |
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 33 | 20 | 60.6 | 226 | 0 | 6.85 | 11.30 | 79 | 2 | 6.1 | 18.1 | 36 | 11 | 33.3 | 14 | 42.4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.139 |
| Career | 110 | 50 | 390 | 215 | 55.1 | 2,315 | 8 | 5.94 | 10.77 | 835 | 30 | 7.7 | 21.0 | 47 | 104 | 26.7 | 149 | 38.2 | 113 | 35 | 32 | 1 | 16 | 16.5 | 1.144 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NED |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 37 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.062 |
| 2045 | NED |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 48 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.151 |
| 2044 | NED |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 322 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.181 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 311 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.238 |
| 2042 | ATL |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.298 |
| 2041 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.075 |
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.139 |
| Career | 110 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 718 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 0.0 | 1.144 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | ATL |
3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 31.6 | 6 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 34 | 0 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 26 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 37 | 1 | 4.63 | 7.40 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 26 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | ATL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $3,400,000 | $710,000 | $4,110,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 38 | 45 | 86 | 65 | 50 | 50 | 2 | 100 | 33 | 60 | 39 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 47 | 29 | 38 | 76 | 66 | 53 | 42 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 53 | 38 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 49 | 33 | 96 | 62 | 39 | 53 | 0 | 37 | 40 | 39 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 28 | 36 | 100 | 60 | 42 | 60 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 41 | 46 | 46 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 38 | 28 | 36 | 100 | 60 | 41 | 62 | 0 | 36 | 16 | 40 | 46 | 46 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 36 | 30 | 63 | 69 | 62 | 47 | 0 | 47 | 23 | 56 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 37 | 30 | 62 | 70 | 62 | 46 | 0 | 47 | 23 | 56 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 36 | 31 | 62 | 70 | 61 | 46 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 56 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 36 | 31 | 62 | 70 | 61 | 46 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 56 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 28 | 38 | 100 | 61 | 40 | 62 | 0 | 38 | 16 | 40 | 47 | 47 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 38 | 28 | 38 | 100 | 61 | 41 | 62 | 0 | 38 | 16 | 40 | 47 | 47 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 48 | 39 | 30 | 62 | 71 | 59 | 46 | 0 | 48 | 22 | 56 | 46 | 46 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 38 | 31 | 64 | 69 | 58 | 47 | 0 | 47 | 22 | 54 | 46 | 46 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 25 | 28 | 94 | 59 | 39 | 59 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 41 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from SE |
| 2043 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $11,010,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | changed primary position from FL |

