Korey Putman
6' 3", 246 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 31 (2040)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
College: Texas Tech
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $2.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $2.7M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
14 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 159 | 2 | 10.60 | 14.45 | 81 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.2 | 42 | 6 | 40.0 | 10 | 66.7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.118 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 109 | 0 | 5.45 | 8.38 | 55 | 1 | 5.0 | 14.6 | 24 | 5 | 25.0 | 7 | 35.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.121 |
| 2044 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 48 | 26 | 54.2 | 287 | 0 | 5.98 | 11.04 | 112 | 2 | 4.2 | 21.9 | 28 | 13 | 27.1 | 18 | 37.5 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.259 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 81.6 | 372 | 5 | 9.79 | 12.00 | 192 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 47 | 19 | 50.0 | 22 | 57.9 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.361 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 64 | 47 | 73.4 | 529 | 7 | 8.27 | 11.26 | 147 | 1 | 1.6 | 12.7 | 34 | 31 | 48.4 | 37 | 57.8 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 4.3 | 0.512 |
| 2041 | WAS |
14 | 5 | 31 | 22 | 71.0 | 190 | 0 | 6.13 | 8.64 | 29 | 1 | 3.2 | 13.9 | 21 | 12 | 38.7 | 14 | 45.2 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.206 |
| 2040 | WAS |
15 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 78.9 | 138 | 1 | 7.26 | 9.20 | 69 | 1 | 5.3 | 12.5 | 27 | 7 | 36.8 | 9 | 47.4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.138 |
| Career | 107 | 42 | 235 | 165 | 70.2 | 1,784 | 15 | 7.59 | 10.81 | 685 | 6 | 2.6 | 15.1 | 47 | 93 | 39.6 | 117 | 49.8 | 72 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 26 | 15.1 | 1.715 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 69 | 99 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.118 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 52 | 137 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.121 |
| 2044 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3.6 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 140 | 219 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.259 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 194 | 222 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.361 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 335 | 504 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.512 |
| 2041 | WAS |
14 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 183 | 223 | 6 | 0.6 | 0.206 |
| 2040 | WAS |
15 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 118 | 152 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.138 |
| Career | 107 | 42 | 8 | 27 | 29.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 1,091 | 1,556 | 26 | 4.1 | 1.715 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 18 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 13 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 20 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 19 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 39 | 0 | 5.57 | 7.80 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 19 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 45 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,220,000 | $510,000 | $2,730,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,590,000 | $510,000 | $3,100,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 67 | 30 | 68 | 68 | 64 | 76 | 40 | 21 | 84 | 6 | 42 | 36 | 36 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 23 | 66 | 65 | 69 | 65 | 48 | 20 | 69 | 4 | 41 | 65 | 38 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 52 | 70 | 56 | 71 | 78 | 49 | 18 | 54 | 4 | 63 | 52 | 46 | 52 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 20 | 69 | 56 | 72 | 67 | 52 | 18 | 48 | 4 | 56 | 36 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 80 | 19 | 69 | 57 | 73 | 67 | 53 | 18 | 49 | 4 | 57 | 36 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 83 | 29 | 82 | 71 | 77 | 73 | 61 | 20 | 50 | 4 | 59 | 36 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 83 | 37 | 82 | 72 | 78 | 73 | 62 | 20 | 50 | 4 | 60 | 36 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 83 | 36 | 83 | 74 | 80 | 72 | 60 | 18 | 51 | 4 | 59 | 36 | 58 | 58 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 83 | 36 | 82 | 73 | 80 | 72 | 60 | 18 | 51 | 4 | 58 | 36 | 58 | 58 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 34 | 72 | 52 | 58 | 88 | 38 | 22 | 38 | 5 | 38 | 52 | 52 | 52 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 42 | 72 | 52 | 59 | 87 | 38 | 22 | 38 | 5 | 38 | 52 | 53 | 53 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 21 | 73 | 70 | 73 | 63 | 54 | 18 | 38 | 4 | 47 | 36 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 22 | 72 | 69 | 71 | 63 | 52 | 18 | 37 | 4 | 46 | 37 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 18 | 51 | 40 | 48 | 71 | 33 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 24 | 51 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2042 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,750,000 |
| 2044 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,210,000 |
| 2045 | New York Giants | released |
| 2045 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,250,000 |

