Stan Gerbasi
6' 2", 251 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 12 (2040)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
College: North Carolina State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BUF |
15 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 114 | 1 | 5.70 | 10.36 | 12 | 1 | 5.0 | 15.6 | 23 | 8 | 40.0 | 9 | 45.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.100 |
| 2045 | CHI |
14 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 138 | 2 | 8.63 | 11.50 | 50 | 1 | 6.3 | 10.4 | 35 | 6 | 37.5 | 8 | 50.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.197 |
| 2044 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.009 |
| 2043 | NED |
15 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 54.5 | 143 | 1 | 6.50 | 11.92 | 35 | 1 | 4.5 | 20.6 | 46 | 7 | 31.8 | 10 | 45.5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.132 |
| 2042 | NED |
16 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 75 | 0 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.2 | 44 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.086 |
| 2041 | NED |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.008 |
| Career | 80 | 13 | 68 | 40 | 58.8 | 470 | 4 | 6.91 | 11.75 | 132 | 3 | 4.4 | 14.3 | 46 | 22 | 32.4 | 31 | 45.6 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.8 | 0.532 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BUF |
15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 65 | 128 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.100 |
| 2045 | CHI |
14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 98 | 154 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.197 |
| 2044 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.009 |
| 2043 | NED |
15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 107 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.132 |
| 2042 | NED |
16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 82 | 58 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.086 |
| 2041 | NED |
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.008 |
| Career | 80 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 328 | 475 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.532 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 55 | 33 | 42 | 26 | 30 | 59 | 85 | 44 | 69 | 26 | 49 | 69 | 25 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 39 | 34 | 15 | 22 | 55 | 85 | 44 | 68 | 24 | 44 | 67 | 28 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 27 | 35 | 18 | 23 | 43 | 66 | 42 | 59 | 49 | 38 | 54 | 28 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 37 | 24 | 34 | 17 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 40 | 62 | 46 | 39 | 52 | 30 | 36 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 24 | 34 | 16 | 22 | 40 | 63 | 40 | 64 | 50 | 41 | 50 | 31 | 35 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 69 | 54 | 36 | 32 | 40 | 71 | 90 | 47 | 76 | 19 | 58 | 78 | 35 | 56 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 57 | 36 | 34 | 41 | 72 | 91 | 47 | 77 | 19 | 60 | 80 | 36 | 57 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 32 | 29 | 34 | 18 | 21 | 46 | 67 | 41 | 72 | 45 | 45 | 49 | 38 | 38 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 38 | 35 | 34 | 21 | 22 | 55 | 71 | 41 | 76 | 18 | 47 | 53 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 48 | 25 | 36 | 18 | 31 | 44 | 98 | 47 | 56 | 25 | 28 | 70 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 26 | 36 | 18 | 31 | 44 | 98 | 47 | 57 | 25 | 28 | 70 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 11 | 29 | 16 | 19 | 45 | 98 | 31 | 56 | 20 | 16 | 70 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 12 | 29 | 17 | 18 | 46 | 96 | 31 | 57 | 19 | 16 | 68 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 15 | 20 | 45 | 95 | 29 | 58 | 19 | 15 | 68 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |

