Henry Cross
6' 0", 243 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 4 (2040)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
College: Eastern Kentucky
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.7M
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.7M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | KCY |
8 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 162 | 1 | 10.13 | 13.50 | 89 | 1 | 6.3 | 10.7 | 53 | 7 | 43.8 | 7 | 43.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.093 |
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 49 | 29 | 59.2 | 325 | 2 | 6.63 | 11.21 | 139 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 41 | 18 | 36.7 | 22 | 44.9 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.405 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 48 | 27 | 56.3 | 317 | 4 | 6.60 | 11.74 | 141 | 2 | 4.2 | 21.7 | 32 | 16 | 33.3 | 20 | 41.7 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 0.366 |
| 2043 | TBY |
11 | 7 | 33 | 18 | 54.5 | 209 | 0 | 6.33 | 11.61 | 93 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.8 | 32 | 9 | 27.3 | 13 | 39.4 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.189 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 57 | 41 | 71.9 | 437 | 3 | 7.67 | 10.66 | 161 | 3 | 5.3 | 20.3 | 42 | 22 | 38.6 | 31 | 54.4 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.348 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 63 | 40 | 63.5 | 584 | 4 | 9.27 | 14.60 | 265 | 2 | 3.2 | 13.3 | 65 | 24 | 38.1 | 34 | 54.0 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 4.3 | 0.542 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 5 | 34 | 25 | 73.5 | 263 | 0 | 7.74 | 10.52 | 135 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.3 | 42 | 12 | 35.3 | 18 | 52.9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.182 |
| Career | 99 | 41 | 300 | 192 | 64.0 | 2,297 | 14 | 7.66 | 11.96 | 1,023 | 8 | 2.7 | 17.3 | 65 | 108 | 36.0 | 145 | 48.3 | 84 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 23 | 17.8 | 2.125 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | KCY |
8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 96 | 149 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.093 |
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 134 | 226 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.405 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 141 | 221 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.366 |
| 2043 | TBY |
11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 104 | 223 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.189 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 154 | 281 | 8 | 0.6 | 0.348 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 348 | 473 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.542 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 118 | 160 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.182 |
| Career | 99 | 41 | 14 | 28 | 50.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,095 | 1,733 | 23 | 4.8 | 2.125 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $450,000 | $1,740,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,490,000 | $450,000 | $1,940,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 27 | 56 | 100 | 64 | 67 | 33 | 63 | 46 | 52 | 88 | 43 | 62 | 30 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 21 | 57 | 83 | 66 | 79 | 22 | 62 | 40 | 52 | 76 | 44 | 88 | 35 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 38 | 37 | 88 | 78 | 54 | 30 | 56 | 42 | 66 | 88 | 33 | 85 | 37 | 47 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 40 | 41 | 87 | 78 | 56 | 33 | 57 | 42 | 68 | 88 | 36 | 86 | 41 | 49 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 57 | 86 | 78 | 75 | 35 | 62 | 41 | 69 | 88 | 38 | 86 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 26 | 62 | 87 | 70 | 78 | 30 | 65 | 40 | 50 | 90 | 40 | 84 | 53 | 53 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 26 | 62 | 87 | 70 | 78 | 30 | 65 | 40 | 49 | 91 | 58 | 84 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 19 | 46 | 98 | 68 | 79 | 23 | 50 | 45 | 64 | 73 | 58 | 82 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 19 | 46 | 98 | 68 | 79 | 23 | 50 | 45 | 63 | 73 | 58 | 82 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 52 | 83 | 65 | 70 | 20 | 60 | 42 | 43 | 86 | 54 | 84 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 51 | 83 | 65 | 70 | 20 | 60 | 42 | 43 | 86 | 40 | 84 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 21 | 51 | 82 | 64 | 70 | 19 | 60 | 41 | 42 | 87 | 39 | 84 | 47 | 47 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 50 | 83 | 50 | 55 | 19 | 59 | 41 | 43 | 86 | 41 | 67 | 45 | 45 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 22 | 50 | 82 | 50 | 56 | 19 | 58 | 40 | 43 | 86 | 40 | 67 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,410,000 |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,960,000 |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | placed on injured reserve |
| 2045 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2045 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,440,000 |

