Devon Halela
6' 4", 262 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 26 (2040)
Drafted By: California Chargers
College: Notre Dame
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIN |
9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 36 | 0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 22 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.036 |
| 2046 | ATL |
5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 30 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 21 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.032 |
| 2045 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2045 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 26 | 0 | 8.67 | 13.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 21 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.026 |
| 2044 | SFO |
16 | 14 | 99 | 54 | 54.5 | 548 | 1 | 5.54 | 10.15 | 213 | 6 | 6.1 | 18.5 | 37 | 25 | 25.3 | 36 | 36.4 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 0.437 |
| 2043 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 46.7 | 114 | 0 | 7.60 | 16.29 | 60 | 3 | 20.0 | 14.7 | 34 | 5 | 33.3 | 6 | 40.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.110 |
| 2042 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 46 | 0 | 4.60 | 11.50 | 20 | 3 | 30.0 | 17.5 | 27 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.059 |
| 2041 | CAL |
10 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 61.3 | 230 | 1 | 7.42 | 12.11 | 64 | 2 | 6.5 | 18.7 | 23 | 15 | 48.4 | 17 | 54.8 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.263 |
| 2040 | CAL |
16 | 5 | 61 | 45 | 73.8 | 536 | 4 | 8.79 | 11.91 | 141 | 2 | 3.3 | 19.9 | 39 | 25 | 41.0 | 32 | 52.5 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.446 |
| Career | 92 | 30 | 229 | 137 | 59.8 | 1,566 | 6 | 6.84 | 11.43 | 523 | 16 | 7.0 | 18.6 | 39 | 78 | 34.1 | 101 | 44.1 | 71 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 1.409 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIN |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.036 |
| 2046 | ATL |
5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.032 |
| 2045 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2045 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.026 |
| 2044 | SFO |
16 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 342 | 534 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.437 |
| 2043 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 102 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.110 |
| 2042 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56 | 57 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.059 |
| 2041 | CAL |
10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 166 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.263 |
| 2040 | CAL |
16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 160 | 307 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.446 |
| Career | 92 | 30 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 717 | 1,228 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.409 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 8 | 0 | 1.33 | 8.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 31.6 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 8 | 0 | 1.33 | 8.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 56 | 76 | 42 | 62 | 56 | 21 | 18 | 37 | 46 | 32 | 6 | 24 | 45 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 64 | 76 | 34 | 72 | 58 | 20 | 17 | 47 | 56 | 22 | 6 | 30 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 48 | 72 | 56 | 56 | 73 | 54 | 18 | 47 | 38 | 51 | 6 | 38 | 52 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 32 | 80 | 39 | 33 | 56 | 28 | 14 | 36 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 32 | 80 | 39 | 32 | 56 | 28 | 16 | 35 | 26 | 19 | 6 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 39 | 69 | 32 | 48 | 66 | 19 | 14 | 46 | 17 | 26 | 5 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 40 | 68 | 32 | 48 | 67 | 18 | 14 | 47 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 39 | 70 | 32 | 46 | 65 | 19 | 13 | 46 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 38 | 70 | 32 | 46 | 65 | 19 | 13 | 46 | 16 | 28 | 5 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 40 | 69 | 30 | 45 | 65 | 18 | 13 | 44 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 40 | 69 | 30 | 45 | 64 | 18 | 13 | 44 | 16 | 29 | 5 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 31 | 78 | 38 | 31 | 52 | 28 | 14 | 32 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 37 | 31 | 77 | 37 | 32 | 52 | 26 | 12 | 33 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 36 | 70 | 32 | 46 | 63 | 18 | 12 | 43 | 15 | 28 | 5 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2046 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |




