Griffin Quinn
6' 4", 260 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 20 (2040)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
College: Florida State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
16 | 13 | 71 | 43 | 60.6 | 390 | 1 | 5.49 | 9.07 | 99 | 2 | 2.8 | 12.8 | 26 | 25 | 35.2 | 32 | 45.1 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.395 |
| 2045 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 73.7 | 125 | 0 | 6.58 | 8.93 | 15 | 1 | 5.3 | 17.1 | 21 | 7 | 36.8 | 10 | 52.6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.193 |
| 2044 | MIN |
16 | 3 | 31 | 21 | 67.7 | 198 | 0 | 6.39 | 9.43 | 59 | 1 | 3.2 | 17.7 | 21 | 11 | 35.5 | 14 | 45.2 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.175 |
| 2043 | MIN |
16 | 6 | 30 | 16 | 53.3 | 144 | 1 | 4.80 | 9.00 | 52 | 2 | 6.7 | 13.5 | 22 | 9 | 30.0 | 13 | 43.3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.141 |
| 2042 | MIN |
15 | 9 | 43 | 30 | 69.8 | 277 | 1 | 6.44 | 9.23 | 103 | 1 | 2.3 | 15.5 | 34 | 12 | 27.9 | 18 | 41.9 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.226 |
| 2041 | CAL |
8 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 167 | 1 | 8.35 | 12.85 | 38 | 3 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 36 | 8 | 40.0 | 12 | 60.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.193 |
| 2041 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2040 | CAR |
14 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 39 | 0 | 6.50 | 9.75 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 18 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| Career | 104 | 38 | 221 | 141 | 63.8 | 1,340 | 4 | 6.06 | 9.50 | 383 | 10 | 4.5 | 14.2 | 36 | 74 | 33.5 | 102 | 46.2 | 59 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 10.9 | 1.353 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
16 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 371 | 556 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.395 |
| 2045 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 111 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.193 |
| 2044 | MIN |
16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 98 | 175 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.175 |
| 2043 | MIN |
16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 153 | 222 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.141 |
| 2042 | MIN |
15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 167 | 278 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.226 |
| 2041 | CAL |
8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 105 | 143 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.193 |
| 2041 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2040 | CAR |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 60 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| Career | 104 | 38 | 9 | 25 | 36.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,000 | 1,556 | 21 | 3.8 | 1.353 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | N/A | $1,290,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 77 | 36 | 25 | 93 | 31 | 42 | 59 | 54 | 6 | 74 | 64 | 1 | 30 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 70 | 27 | 29 | 59 | 25 | 45 | 63 | 55 | 5 | 76 | 69 | 2 | 34 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 82 | 47 | 28 | 75 | 55 | 70 | 44 | 59 | 6 | 68 | 76 | 2 | 39 | 57 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 80 | 44 | 29 | 72 | 52 | 68 | 41 | 58 | 7 | 67 | 75 | 2 | 42 | 55 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 81 | 46 | 29 | 72 | 56 | 70 | 43 | 58 | 7 | 68 | 77 | 2 | 46 | 56 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 83 | 35 | 28 | 74 | 22 | 52 | 27 | 60 | 7 | 54 | 73 | 2 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 35 | 28 | 73 | 21 | 52 | 27 | 60 | 5 | 54 | 74 | 2 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 59 | 24 | 27 | 97 | 34 | 44 | 20 | 52 | 6 | 70 | 56 | 1 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 61 | 24 | 27 | 96 | 34 | 44 | 20 | 52 | 6 | 70 | 56 | 1 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 24 | 28 | 98 | 35 | 45 | 21 | 53 | 6 | 68 | 55 | 1 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 25 | 28 | 98 | 34 | 46 | 21 | 53 | 4 | 68 | 55 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 26 | 28 | 97 | 30 | 40 | 21 | 52 | 4 | 61 | 54 | 1 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 26 | 28 | 95 | 29 | 40 | 22 | 53 | 4 | 61 | 56 | 1 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 25 | 28 | 94 | 29 | 39 | 22 | 54 | 4 | 61 | 57 | 1 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2041 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2042 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,030,000 |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | placed on injured reserve |
| 2046 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |



