Glen Mapes
6' 1", 262 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 8 (2040)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
College: Texas - El Paso
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $2.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $2.0M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.637 |
| 2045 | TEN |
14 | 5 | 8 | -1 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 5 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.612 |
| 2044 | TEN |
13 | 6 | 3 | -9 | -3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.281 |
| 2043 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 27.3 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.286 |
| 2042 | TEN |
15 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.391 |
| 2041 | TEN |
12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.235 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.541 |
| Career | 100 | 26 | 32 | 6 | 0.19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 25.0 | 15 | 46.9 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.983 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
14 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 112 | 0 | 5.89 | 10.18 | 68 | 4 | 21.1 | 18.1 | 33 | 4 | 21.1 | 6 | 31.6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.637 |
| 2045 | TEN |
14 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 45 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 36 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 18 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.612 |
| 2044 | TEN |
13 | 6 | 29 | 19 | 65.5 | 102 | 0 | 3.52 | 5.37 | 40 | 2 | 6.9 | 18.4 | 25 | 6 | 20.7 | 7 | 24.1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.281 |
| 2043 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 75 | 0 | 9.38 | 12.50 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 37 | 3 | 37.5 | 3 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.286 |
| 2042 | TEN |
15 | 3 | 35 | 29 | 82.9 | 250 | 3 | 7.14 | 8.62 | 112 | 3 | 8.6 | 20.7 | 27 | 15 | 42.9 | 21 | 60.0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.391 |
| 2041 | TEN |
12 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 29 | 0 | 1.32 | 2.07 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.1 | 13 | 3 | 13.6 | 4 | 18.2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.235 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 85.7 | 134 | 1 | 6.38 | 7.44 | 68 | 1 | 4.8 | 16.7 | 32 | 7 | 33.3 | 13 | 61.9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.541 |
| Career | 100 | 26 | 140 | 103 | 73.6 | 747 | 4 | 5.34 | 7.25 | 380 | 10 | 7.1 | 16.0 | 37 | 41 | 29.3 | 57 | 40.7 | 51 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 2.983 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 105 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.637 |
| 2045 | TEN |
14 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83 | 66 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.612 |
| 2044 | TEN |
13 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 72 | 158 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.281 |
| 2043 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 26.7 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 165 | 136 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.286 |
| 2042 | TEN |
15 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 68 | 169 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.391 |
| 2041 | TEN |
12 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 115 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.235 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 66 | 126 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.541 |
| Career | 100 | 26 | 16 | 47 | 34.0 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 532 | 875 | 3 | 6.6 | 2.983 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 133 | 1 | 9.50 | 12.09 | 90 | 1 | 7.1 | 35.0 | 39 | 6 | 54.5 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 133 | 1 | 9.50 | 12.09 | 90 | 1 | 7.1 | 28.0 | 39 | 6 | 42.9 | 7 | 50.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 40 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 50 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $730,000 | $2,020,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,670,000 | $430,000 | $2,100,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 84 | 54 | 55 | 90 | 48 | 47 | 84 | 72 | 79 | 46 | 93 | 78 | 31 | 72 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 21 | 84 | 49 | 45 | 84 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 79 | 82 | 54 | 100 | 76 | 36 | 68 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 60 | 60 | 47 | 82 | 47 | 30 | 72 | 63 | 59 | 31 | 75 | 50 | 45 | 56 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 22 | 60 | 60 | 47 | 82 | 50 | 32 | 71 | 64 | 61 | 32 | 78 | 53 | 51 | 56 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 59 | 46 | 83 | 55 | 34 | 76 | 63 | 67 | 32 | 74 | 55 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 23 | 88 | 59 | 46 | 81 | 57 | 37 | 88 | 66 | 80 | 34 | 76 | 59 | 68 | 68 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 79 | 53 | 46 | 81 | 46 | 37 | 100 | 65 | 90 | 34 | 72 | 61 | 68 | 68 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 24 | 75 | 52 | 46 | 78 | 39 | 31 | 100 | 65 | 81 | 28 | 68 | 61 | 64 | 64 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 94 | 52 | 46 | 78 | 50 | 31 | 100 | 66 | 81 | 28 | 69 | 62 | 70 | 70 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 25 | 96 | 52 | 45 | 76 | 48 | 32 | 100 | 65 | 81 | 28 | 69 | 62 | 70 | 70 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 96 | 52 | 45 | 76 | 48 | 33 | 100 | 65 | 81 | 28 | 70 | 62 | 70 | 70 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 72 | 44 | 58 | 25 | 38 | 56 | 71 | 62 | 28 | 94 | 90 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 70 | 44 | 58 | 26 | 36 | 57 | 70 | 62 | 27 | 91 | 88 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 51 | 42 | 61 | 38 | 27 | 82 | 52 | 73 | 18 | 61 | 64 | 57 | 57 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $4,110,000 |
| 2046 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,820,000 |
| 2046 | Tennessee Titans | placed on injured reserve |