Jim Sellers
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 12, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
15 | 12 | 74 | 46 | 62.2 | 515 | 1 | 6.96 | 11.20 | 139 | 4 | 5.4 | 16.0 | 34 | 25 | 33.8 | 33 | 44.6 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.350 |
| 2029 | ARI |
15 | 14 | 137 | 71 | 51.8 | 940 | 4 | 6.86 | 13.24 | 410 | 5 | 3.6 | 25.2 | 86 | 36 | 26.3 | 47 | 34.3 | 44 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 173 | 112 | 64.7 | 1,405 | 7 | 8.12 | 12.54 | 592 | 6 | 3.5 | 32.2 | 72 | 64 | 37.0 | 73 | 42.2 | 59 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 12.7 | 0.810 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 182 | 110 | 60.4 | 1,276 | 11 | 7.01 | 11.60 | 408 | 6 | 3.3 | 28.8 | 49 | 66 | 36.3 | 84 | 46.2 | 57 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 10.5 | 0.620 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 168 | 102 | 60.7 | 1,166 | 8 | 6.94 | 11.43 | 407 | 10 | 6.0 | 25.2 | 38 | 55 | 32.7 | - | - | 40 | 14 | 16 | 5 | - | 10.7 | 0.660 |
| 2025 | ARI |
15 | 13 | 150 | 87 | 58.0 | 1,030 | 4 | 6.87 | 11.84 | 422 | 5 | 3.3 | 26.3 | 42 | 52 | 34.7 | - | - | 45 | 17 | 18 | 3 | - | 8.6 | 0.630 |
| 2024 | ARI |
13 | 13 | 108 | 59 | 54.6 | 753 | 7 | 6.97 | 12.76 | 333 | 4 | 3.7 | 23.4 | 41 | 37 | 34.3 | - | - | 33 | 13 | 15 | 1 | - | 6.9 | 0.530 |
| 2023 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 63.2 | 177 | 1 | 9.32 | 14.75 | 104 | 1 | 5.3 | 15.4 | 42 | 6 | 31.6 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | ARI |
14 | 12 | 108 | 64 | 59.3 | 780 | 6 | 7.22 | 12.19 | 296 | 2 | 1.9 | 25.5 | 53 | 32 | 29.6 | - | - | 33 | 10 | 15 | 4 | - | 7.5 | 0.490 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 91 | 56 | 61.5 | 573 | 3 | 6.30 | 10.23 | 204 | 9 | 9.9 | 23.1 | 43 | 26 | 28.6 | - | - | 32 | 13 | 7 | 1 | - | 4.2 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 74 | 48 | 64.9 | 452 | 2 | 6.11 | 9.42 | 153 | 3 | 4.1 | 13.7 | 39 | 21 | 28.4 | - | - | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.300 |
| Career | 168 | 137 | 1,284 | 767 | 59.7 | 9,067 | 54 | 7.06 | 11.82 | 3,468 | 55 | 4.3 | 24.0 | 86 | 420 | 32.7 | 237 | 18.5 | 388 | 140 | 144 | 25 | 5 | 79.5 | 5.450 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 534 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2029 | ARI |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 175 | 29.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 588 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 63 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2025 | ARI |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2024 | ARI |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2023 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | ARI |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 59 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 209 | 34.8 | 1 | 16.7 | - | 1.0 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 115 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| Career | 168 | 137 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 68 | 1,743 | 25.6 | 1 | 1.5 | 5 | 1.0 | 5.450 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 34 | 1 | 6.80 | 11.33 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 16 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 36.4 | 74 | 0 | 6.73 | 18.50 | 53 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.2 | 23 | 3 | 75.0 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 43 | 1 | 5.38 | 14.33 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 26 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 43.8 | 89 | 1 | 5.56 | 12.71 | 41 | 4 | 25.0 | 37.2 | 23 | 4 | 57.1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 30.8 | 55 | 1 | 4.23 | 13.75 | 26 | 1 | 7.7 | 31.0 | 33 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 56 | 24 | 42.9 | 307 | 4 | 5.48 | 12.79 | 152 | 5 | 8.9 | 28.0 | 33 | 12 | 21.4 | 7 | 12.5 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 29 | 29.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 80 | 40.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 27 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 136 | 34.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 40 | 23 | 73 | 92 | 62 | 64 | 56 | 0 | 64 | 39 | 75 | 43 | 53 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 86 | 42 | 67 | 84 | 67 | 67 | 79 | 0 | 83 | 73 | 83 | 53 | 64 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 47 | 75 | 88 | 67 | 66 | 74 | 0 | 80 | 73 | 82 | 57 | 67 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 48 | 75 | 91 | 68 | 70 | 75 | 0 | 80 | 76 | 85 | 63 | 68 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 48 | 73 | 92 | 68 | 72 | 76 | 0 | 81 | 78 | 89 | 66 | 68 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 84 | 49 | 82 | 96 | 68 | 74 | 76 | 0 | 80 | 81 | 93 | 71 | 71 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 47 | 90 | 98 | 68 | 77 | 78 | 0 | 81 | 82 | 95 | 74 | 74 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 68 | 80 | 88 | 73 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 64 | 63 | 70 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 70 | 69 | 80 | 87 | 73 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 64 | 62 | 70 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 70 | 70 | 79 | 87 | 71 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 62 | 61 | 70 | 69 | 69 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 71 | 79 | 87 | 71 | 55 | 56 | 0 | 62 | 61 | 69 | 69 | 69 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 93 | 47 | 95 | 100 | 64 | 80 | 81 | 0 | 78 | 84 | 98 | 76 | 76 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 94 | 46 | 95 | 100 | 64 | 81 | 81 | 0 | 79 | 85 | 99 | 76 | 76 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 32 | 93 | 47 | 96 | 100 | 63 | 82 | 82 | 0 | 79 | 84 | 99 | 76 | 76 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 94 | 46 | 97 | 100 | 63 | 82 | 83 | 0 | 80 | 84 | 100 | 77 | 77 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 33 | 67 | 76 | 79 | 88 | 70 | 54 | 57 | 0 | 61 | 62 | 68 | 69 | 69 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 65 | 60 | 78 | 86 | 70 | 52 | 68 | 0 | 60 | 59 | 66 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 34 | 60 | 59 | 78 | 86 | 60 | 46 | 60 | 0 | 54 | 50 | 66 | 63 | 63 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 59 | 59 | 77 | 86 | 61 | 46 | 60 | 0 | 53 | 48 | 65 | 63 | 63 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 35 | 56 | 57 | 69 | 76 | 49 | 45 | 51 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 65 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 68 | 57 | 68 | 76 | 49 | 61 | 51 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 82 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 36 | 68 | 46 | 58 | 71 | 37 | 50 | 42 | 0 | 40 | 30 | 82 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from FL |
| 2022 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,680,000 |
| 2023 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,930,000 |
| 2024 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,820,000 |
| 2024 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from SE |
| 2024 | Arizona Cardinals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2026 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $38,250,000 |
| 2027 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $43,680,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $44,500,000 |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $25,720,000 |

