Barry Lovell
5' 9", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 14 (2040)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
15 | 1 | 93 | 339 | 3.65 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 44.1 | 7 | 7.5 | 5 | 12 | 12.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.253 |
| 2043 | NOS |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.027 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 141 | 689 | 4.89 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2.1 | 52 | 12 | 7 | 80 | 56.7 | 11 | 7.8 | 16 | 37 | 26.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.331 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 96 | 457 | 4.76 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 48 | 50.0 | 11 | 11.5 | 14 | 22 | 22.9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.352 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 8 | 51 | 6.38 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.118 |
| Career | 76 | 16 | 338 | 1,536 | 4.54 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 1.5 | 52 | 19 | 11 | 173 | 51.2 | 29 | 8.6 | 38 | 73 | 21.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.081 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
15 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 107 | 0 | 5.94 | 8.23 | 57 | 1 | 5.6 | 14.5 | 34 | 3 | 16.7 | 8 | 44.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.253 |
| 2043 | NOS |
13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 16 | 0 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.027 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 26 | 17 | 65.4 | 84 | 0 | 3.23 | 4.94 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 17 | 6 | 23.1 | 7 | 26.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.331 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 81.8 | 176 | 1 | 8.00 | 9.78 | 102 | 1 | 4.5 | 18.8 | 31 | 10 | 45.5 | 14 | 63.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.352 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 65 | 0 | 6.50 | 9.29 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 24 | 2 | 20.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.118 |
| Career | 76 | 16 | 80 | 57 | 71.3 | 448 | 1 | 5.60 | 7.86 | 232 | 2 | 2.5 | 15.5 | 34 | 21 | 26.3 | 36 | 45.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.081 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 563 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.253 |
| 2043 | NOS |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.027 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.331 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.352 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.118 |
| Career | 76 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 582 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.081 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 4.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 4.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 83 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 83 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 19 | 45 | 30 | 97 | 54 | 26 | 54 | 64 | 19 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 38 | 26 | 20 | 36 | 54 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 18 | 47 | 35 | 68 | 57 | 24 | 50 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 70 | 14 | 8 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 17 | 43 | 24 | 62 | 46 | 25 | 42 | 65 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 51 | 44 | 8 | 38 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 18 | 50 | 47 | 88 | 72 | 22 | 58 | 80 | 8 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 41 | 19 | 8 | 47 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 18 | 50 | 36 | 93 | 60 | 22 | 37 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 44 | 21 | 9 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 18 | 51 | 35 | 92 | 61 | 21 | 37 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 9 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 18 | 51 | 35 | 93 | 62 | 21 | 36 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 43 | 20 | 9 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 15 | 44 | 26 | 61 | 50 | 22 | 54 | 84 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 15 | 44 | 26 | 61 | 50 | 22 | 54 | 84 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 17 | 50 | 37 | 92 | 62 | 20 | 36 | 67 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 9 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 17 | 50 | 37 | 91 | 61 | 20 | 36 | 67 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 9 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 1 | 42 | 22 | 50 | 42 | 7 | 48 | 67 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,100,000 |
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2043 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2043 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2044 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,910,000 |
| 2045 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,500,000 |
| 2045 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |


