Jackie Skidmore
5' 10", 211 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 15 (2040)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | IND |
7 | 1 | 49 | 228 | 4.65 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 40.8 | 16 | 32.7 | 10 | 15 | 30.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.241 |
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 55.6 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.056 |
| 2042 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 46 | 155 | 3.37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 47.8 | 9 | 19.6 | 4 | 11 | 23.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.135 |
| 2041 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 86 | 374 | 4.35 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 46.5 | 16 | 18.6 | 8 | 14 | 16.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.252 |
| 2040 | LAC |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.071 |
| Career | 69 | 9 | 190 | 793 | 4.17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 52 | 11 | 6 | 87 | 45.8 | 43 | 22.6 | 24 | 40 | 21.1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.755 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | IND |
7 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 72 | 2 | 2.88 | 4.50 | 26 | 2 | 8.0 | 20.3 | 15 | 6 | 24.0 | 6 | 24.0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.241 |
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 35 | 1 | 4.38 | 5.83 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 12 | 2 | 25.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.056 |
| 2042 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 78 | 0 | 4.59 | 7.09 | 51 | 2 | 11.8 | 16.0 | 26 | 6 | 35.3 | 7 | 41.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.135 |
| 2041 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 32 | 23 | 71.9 | 148 | 2 | 4.63 | 6.43 | 31 | 2 | 6.3 | 18.0 | 12 | 10 | 31.3 | 11 | 34.4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.252 |
| 2040 | LAC |
14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.071 |
| Career | 69 | 9 | 84 | 57 | 67.9 | 342 | 5 | 4.07 | 6.00 | 124 | 6 | 7.1 | 17.6 | 26 | 24 | 28.6 | 26 | 31.0 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.755 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | IND |
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.241 |
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.056 |
| 2042 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.135 |
| 2041 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.252 |
| 2040 | LAC |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.071 |
| Career | 69 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.755 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 11 | 10 | 69 | 60 | 82 | 68 | 1 | 61 | 60 | 92 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 35 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 9 | 10 | 54 | 67 | 80 | 58 | 0 | 58 | 25 | 89 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 39 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 9 | 10 | 36 | 62 | 74 | 61 | 0 | 35 | 28 | 85 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 68 | 83 | 64 | 0 | 65 | 42 | 72 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 12 | 37 | 46 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 70 | 84 | 64 | 0 | 67 | 43 | 81 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 39 | 46 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 53 | 66 | 64 | 0 | 62 | 41 | 90 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 53 | 66 | 64 | 0 | 62 | 41 | 90 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 69 | 86 | 59 | 0 | 50 | 31 | 73 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 14 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 69 | 86 | 59 | 0 | 50 | 31 | 73 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 14 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 54 | 67 | 62 | 0 | 60 | 41 | 89 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 54 | 67 | 62 | 0 | 60 | 41 | 89 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 66 | 79 | 51 | 0 | 44 | 26 | 74 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,390,000 |
| 2044 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,340,000 |
| 2045 | Denver Broncos | released |

