Branden Sisson
6' 3", 221 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 5 (2040)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
College: Nebraska
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $4.1M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $4.1M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 2 | 23 | 51 | 2.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 34.8 | 4 | 17.4 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.075 |
| 2045 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 165 | 741 | 4.49 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 56 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 44.2 | 28 | 17.0 | 20 | 39 | 23.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.665 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 115 | 342 | 2.97 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 41 | 15 | 6 | 45 | 39.1 | 27 | 23.5 | 8 | 23 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.9 | 0.232 |
| 2043 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 123 | 459 | 3.73 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 37 | 25 | 8 | 50 | 40.7 | 22 | 17.9 | 13 | 27 | 22.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.300 |
| 2042 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 148 | 578 | 3.91 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 17 | 6 | 70 | 47.3 | 23 | 15.5 | 19 | 35 | 23.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.272 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 147 | 601 | 4.09 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 57 | 15 | 3 | 55 | 37.4 | 23 | 15.6 | 15 | 31 | 21.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.362 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 10 | 216 | 889 | 4.12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 56 | 14 | 9 | 99 | 45.8 | 44 | 20.4 | 34 | 60 | 27.8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.503 |
| Career | 112 | 34 | 937 | 3,661 | 3.91 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 57 | 93 | 35 | 400 | 42.7 | 171 | 18.2 | 109 | 216 | 23.1 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 2.409 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 14 | 0 | 3.50 | 4.67 | 9 | 1 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.075 |
| 2045 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 80.0 | 182 | 3 | 6.07 | 7.58 | 96 | 2 | 6.7 | 12.9 | 32 | 12 | 40.0 | 14 | 46.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.665 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 64 | 43 | 67.2 | 354 | 1 | 5.53 | 8.23 | 165 | 5 | 7.8 | 18.4 | 31 | 18 | 28.1 | 24 | 37.5 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.232 |
| 2043 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 53 | 35 | 66.0 | 323 | 3 | 6.09 | 9.23 | 218 | 1 | 1.9 | 17.3 | 73 | 14 | 26.4 | 19 | 35.8 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.300 |
| 2042 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 43 | 32 | 74.4 | 304 | 2 | 7.07 | 9.50 | 204 | 4 | 9.3 | 11.8 | 82 | 13 | 30.2 | 19 | 44.2 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.272 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 38 | 26 | 68.4 | 196 | 0 | 5.16 | 7.54 | 100 | 4 | 10.5 | 10.8 | 39 | 8 | 21.1 | 14 | 36.8 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.362 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 10 | 34 | 28 | 82.4 | 265 | 1 | 7.79 | 9.46 | 178 | 3 | 8.8 | 16.6 | 42 | 12 | 35.3 | 18 | 52.9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.503 |
| Career | 112 | 34 | 266 | 191 | 71.8 | 1,638 | 10 | 6.16 | 8.58 | 970 | 20 | 7.5 | 14.4 | 82 | 77 | 28.9 | 109 | 41.0 | 87 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 13.2 | 2.409 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.075 |
| 2045 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.665 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.232 |
| 2043 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2042 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.272 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.362 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.503 |
| Career | 112 | 34 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 2.409 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 1 | 47 | 353 | 7.51 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 62 | 3 | 2 | 28 | - | 6 | - | 14 | 19 | 40.4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 3.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 55 | 378 | 6.87 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 56.4 | 7 | 12.7 | 14 | 19 | 34.5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 47 | 0 | 9.40 | 9.40 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 17 | 2 | 40.0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 34 | 0 | 17.00 | 34.00 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 34 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 81 | 0 | 11.57 | 13.50 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 34 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | 71.4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $3,010,000 | $1,080,000 | $4,090,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $3,470,000 | $1,080,000 | $4,550,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 79 | 52 | 98 | 82 | 70 | 63 | 94 | 78 | 41 | 72 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 92 | 63 | 55 | 76 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 87 | 52 | 93 | 70 | 65 | 62 | 76 | 67 | 39 | 76 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 50 | 52 | 67 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 84 | 55 | 90 | 85 | 82 | 68 | 94 | 80 | 63 | 70 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 70 | 58 | 72 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 77 | 49 | 100 | 86 | 82 | 60 | 86 | 63 | 54 | 72 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 63 | 69 | 69 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 76 | 48 | 100 | 87 | 84 | 60 | 84 | 62 | 55 | 73 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 64 | 69 | 69 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 81 | 54 | 70 | 67 | 57 | 69 | 100 | 82 | 37 | 60 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 45 | 59 | 59 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 55 | 89 | 66 | 57 | 70 | 100 | 82 | 36 | 60 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 45 | 60 | 60 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 48 | 88 | 91 | 83 | 58 | 82 | 61 | 57 | 72 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 64 | 69 | 69 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 48 | 88 | 90 | 83 | 58 | 84 | 61 | 57 | 72 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 64 | 68 | 68 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 48 | 89 | 92 | 81 | 59 | 84 | 61 | 55 | 72 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 64 | 69 | 69 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 75 | 48 | 100 | 91 | 80 | 59 | 84 | 61 | 54 | 71 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 64 | 69 | 69 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 38 | 98 | 91 | 68 | 54 | 82 | 51 | 52 | 68 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 64 | 65 | 65 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 61 | 38 | 96 | 89 | 67 | 54 | 82 | 52 | 50 | 67 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 62 | 64 | 64 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 23 | 70 | 82 | 48 | 35 | 72 | 40 | 26 | 47 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 62 | 51 | 51 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,310,000 |
| 2045 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,540,000 |