Quark Buckley
5' 11", 215 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2040)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Kentucky
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $0.0M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 111 | 398 | 3.59 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 51 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 33.3 | 26 | 23.4 | 13 | 18 | 16.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.315 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 38 | 226 | 5.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 57.9 | 6 | 15.8 | 8 | 8 | 21.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.256 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 1 | 48 | 175 | 3.65 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 45.8 | 2 | 4.2 | 2 | 7 | 14.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.159 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
9 | 5 | 96 | 260 | 2.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 41.7 | 18 | 18.8 | 7 | 13 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.3 | 0.000 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 3 | 53 | 293 | 5.53 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 72 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 37.7 | 7 | 13.2 | 10 | 13 | 24.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.229 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 22 | 88 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 50.0 | 2 | 9.1 | 2 | 3 | 13.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.129 |
| Career | 89 | 22 | 368 | 1,440 | 3.91 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0.5 | 72 | 14 | 6 | 152 | 41.3 | 61 | 16.6 | 42 | 62 | 16.8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 3.2 | 1.088 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 44 | 32 | 72.7 | 300 | 0 | 6.82 | 9.38 | 210 | 3 | 6.8 | 21.7 | 56 | 15 | 34.1 | 21 | 47.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.315 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 105 | 0 | 4.20 | 6.56 | 37 | 1 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 28 | 2 | 8.0 | 10 | 40.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.256 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 77.3 | 122 | 0 | 5.55 | 7.18 | 58 | 1 | 4.5 | 27.8 | 30 | 4 | 18.2 | 10 | 45.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.159 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
9 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 24 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 14 | 1 | 8.3 | 12.9 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.000 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 3 | 40 | 25 | 62.5 | 190 | 1 | 4.75 | 7.60 | 59 | 4 | 10.0 | 30.5 | 26 | 11 | 27.5 | 16 | 40.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.229 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 80 | 0 | 6.67 | 13.33 | 7 | 1 | 8.3 | 26.7 | 39 | 2 | 16.7 | 4 | 33.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.129 |
| Career | 89 | 22 | 155 | 102 | 65.8 | 821 | 1 | 5.30 | 8.05 | 385 | 11 | 7.1 | 21.9 | 56 | 34 | 21.9 | 64 | 41.3 | 24 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5.9 | 1.088 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.315 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.256 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.159 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.229 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.129 |
| Career | 89 | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 1.088 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 33 | 118 | 3.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 23 | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | 9 | - | 5 | 8 | 24.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 36 | 132 | 3.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 50.0 | 9 | 25.0 | 6 | 9 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 5 | 1 | 33.3 | 8.1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 5 | 1 | 25.0 | 8.2 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 34 | 6 | 62 | 74 | 47 | 57 | 59 | 56 | 12 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 32 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 28 | 6 | 62 | 46 | 46 | 56 | 19 | 58 | 14 | 9 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 35 | 42 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 29 | 6 | 56 | 49 | 31 | 61 | 24 | 47 | 14 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 33 | 37 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 30 | 6 | 75 | 70 | 60 | 53 | 43 | 70 | 13 | 10 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 1 | 42 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 30 | 6 | 77 | 72 | 62 | 53 | 45 | 71 | 13 | 10 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 1 | 44 | 59 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 28 | 6 | 66 | 48 | 31 | 62 | 27 | 45 | 12 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 28 | 6 | 69 | 47 | 32 | 57 | 30 | 47 | 12 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 28 | 6 | 72 | 43 | 32 | 56 | 33 | 50 | 10 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 28 | 6 | 72 | 43 | 32 | 62 | 33 | 50 | 10 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 6 | 70 | 42 | 34 | 62 | 31 | 51 | 11 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 6 | 70 | 43 | 34 | 62 | 31 | 51 | 11 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 11 | 6 | 44 | 43 | 32 | 61 | 18 | 40 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 33 | 33 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 12 | 6 | 43 | 44 | 32 | 60 | 17 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 33 | 33 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 12 | 5 | 34 | 67 | 43 | 52 | 13 | 47 | 16 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2041 | New York Jets | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,200,000 |
| 2042 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,170,000 |
| 2043 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,750,000 |
| 2045 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,110,000 |
| 2046 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2046 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |

