Oliver Schaefer
5' 10", 213 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 2 (2040)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
College: Morehead State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $8.4M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $8.4M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 118 | 538 | 4.56 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 73 | 4 | 4 | 64 | 54.2 | 7 | 5.9 | 7 | 19 | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.338 |
| 2045 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 148 | 511 | 3.45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 68 | 45.9 | 25 | 16.9 | 14 | 38 | 25.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.494 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 336 | 1,456 | 4.33 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 54 | 25 | 8 | 170 | 50.6 | 49 | 14.6 | 43 | 76 | 22.6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.952 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 248 | 1,102 | 4.44 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 61 | 33 | 18 | 117 | 47.2 | 33 | 13.3 | 32 | 61 | 24.6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.833 |
| 2042 | DEN |
15 | 11 | 191 | 895 | 4.69 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 47 | 24 | 14 | 85 | 44.5 | 27 | 14.1 | 27 | 52 | 27.2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.550 |
| 2041 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 248 | 981 | 3.96 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.4 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 132 | 53.2 | 24 | 9.7 | 21 | 52 | 21.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.569 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 128 | 500 | 3.91 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 52.3 | 9 | 7.0 | 6 | 29 | 22.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.262 |
| Career | 111 | 63 | 1,417 | 5,983 | 4.22 | 47 | 18 | 7 | 0.5 | 73 | 138 | 78 | 703 | 49.6 | 174 | 12.3 | 150 | 327 | 23.1 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 33.8 | 3.998 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 31 | 21 | 67.7 | 169 | 3 | 5.45 | 8.05 | 104 | 4 | 12.9 | 19.4 | 51 | 8 | 25.8 | 12 | 38.7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.338 |
| 2045 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 56 | 38 | 67.9 | 320 | 3 | 5.71 | 8.42 | 207 | 4 | 7.1 | 19.7 | 41 | 12 | 21.4 | 16 | 28.6 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.494 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 91 | 66 | 72.5 | 439 | 6 | 4.82 | 6.65 | 271 | 3 | 3.3 | 17.8 | 34 | 23 | 25.3 | 36 | 39.6 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.952 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 85 | 68 | 80.0 | 556 | 2 | 6.54 | 8.18 | 355 | 4 | 4.7 | 18.3 | 35 | 32 | 37.6 | 45 | 52.9 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.833 |
| 2042 | DEN |
15 | 11 | 79 | 55 | 69.6 | 463 | 2 | 5.86 | 8.42 | 247 | 4 | 5.1 | 18.1 | 33 | 24 | 30.4 | 34 | 43.0 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.550 |
| 2041 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 53 | 35 | 66.0 | 261 | 2 | 4.92 | 7.46 | 102 | 4 | 7.5 | 21.0 | 32 | 16 | 30.2 | 23 | 43.4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.569 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 70 | 0 | 5.38 | 8.75 | 29 | 1 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 22 | 4 | 30.8 | 5 | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.262 |
| Career | 111 | 63 | 408 | 291 | 71.3 | 2,278 | 18 | 5.58 | 7.83 | 1,315 | 24 | 5.9 | 17.9 | 51 | 119 | 29.2 | 171 | 41.9 | 120 | 42 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 20.4 | 3.998 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.338 |
| 2045 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.494 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.952 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.833 |
| 2042 | DEN |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2041 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.569 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.262 |
| Career | 111 | 63 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 3.998 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 4 | 73 | 395 | 5.41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 70 | 2 | 2 | 35 | - | 13 | - | 7 | 15 | 20.5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 1 | 45 | 186 | 4.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 43 | 6 | 2 | 17 | - | 11 | - | 4 | 8 | 17.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 21 | 98 | 4.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 20 | 1 | 1 | 11 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 6 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 1 | 23 | 124 | 5.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 7 | 30.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 7 | 172 | 833 | 4.84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 70 | 15 | 7 | 79 | 45.9 | 29 | 16.9 | 20 | 38 | 22.1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 52 | 0 | 10.40 | 13.00 | 30 | 1 | 20.0 | 45.5 | 34 | 1 | 25.0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 103 | 1 | 4.68 | 7.36 | 43 | 3 | 13.6 | 15.5 | 24 | 9 | 64.3 | 9 | - | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 43 | 1 | 6.14 | 10.75 | 42 | 1 | 14.3 | 10.8 | 41 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 30 | 0 | 7.50 | 10.00 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 21 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 50 | 0 | 10.00 | 25.00 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 28 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 21 | 1 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 10 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 7 | 48 | 30 | 62.5 | 299 | 3 | 6.23 | 9.97 | 179 | 5 | 10.4 | 15.5 | 41 | 18 | 37.5 | 21 | 43.8 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,290,000 | $7,080,000 | $8,370,000 | 3% |
| 2047 | $3,040,000 | $2,310,000 | $5,350,000 | 2% |
| 2048 | $3,270,000 | $2,310,000 | $5,580,000 | 2% |
| 2049 | $3,550,000 | $2,310,000 | $5,860,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 8 | 47 | 90 | 88 | 50 | 24 | 34 | 18 | 46 | 74 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 52 | 49 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 22 | 8 | 46 | 71 | 87 | 50 | 23 | 43 | 16 | 56 | 74 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 52 | 52 | 56 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 7 | 51 | 71 | 87 | 51 | 22 | 32 | 46 | 43 | 57 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 53 | 57 | 57 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 23 | 6 | 52 | 72 | 92 | 53 | 22 | 31 | 47 | 44 | 58 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 55 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 6 | 47 | 71 | 97 | 57 | 22 | 32 | 22 | 43 | 65 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 59 | 64 | 64 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 24 | 6 | 48 | 72 | 96 | 57 | 21 | 32 | 21 | 44 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 59 | 64 | 64 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 6 | 48 | 71 | 98 | 58 | 20 | 32 | 22 | 44 | 66 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 65 | 65 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 25 | 6 | 49 | 70 | 98 | 59 | 19 | 32 | 24 | 44 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 65 | 65 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 6 | 49 | 71 | 97 | 59 | 19 | 32 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 65 | 65 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 26 | 6 | 50 | 72 | 98 | 57 | 20 | 33 | 22 | 44 | 68 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 65 | 65 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 6 | 50 | 72 | 98 | 57 | 20 | 33 | 22 | 44 | 68 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 59 | 65 | 65 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 27 | 6 | 52 | 71 | 98 | 56 | 19 | 33 | 21 | 43 | 68 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 59 | 65 | 65 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 6 | 57 | 72 | 97 | 54 | 19 | 34 | 21 | 44 | 69 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 57 | 65 | 65 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 28 | 6 | 54 | 72 | 76 | 40 | 16 | 34 | 13 | 43 | 63 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 57 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,240,000 |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,420,000 |
| 2046 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,600,000 |