Steven Horn
6' 3", 237 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 67 | 0 | 4.19 | 7.44 | 11 | 1 | 6.3 | 12.6 | 13 | 1 | 6.3 | 6 | 37.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | TEN |
10 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 42.1 | 59 | 0 | 3.11 | 7.38 | 20 | 4 | 21.1 | 26.4 | 27 | 1 | 5.3 | 6 | 31.6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | DEN |
12 | 6 | 31 | 21 | 67.7 | 244 | 1 | 7.87 | 11.62 | 46 | 2 | 6.5 | 13.2 | 32 | 11 | 35.5 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 24 | 14 | 58.3 | 122 | 0 | 5.08 | 8.71 | 48 | 2 | 8.3 | 9.2 | 24 | 5 | 20.8 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.200 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 92 | 0 | 5.75 | 7.67 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 15 | 5 | 31.3 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.120 |
| 2023 | BAL |
10 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 60 | 2 | 6.67 | 12.00 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 26 | 4 | 44.4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.090 |
| 2022 | CAL |
16 | 3 | 39 | 24 | 61.5 | 207 | 0 | 5.31 | 8.63 | 40 | 1 | 2.6 | 18.2 | 35 | 10 | 25.6 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.200 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 66.7 | 150 | 1 | 6.25 | 9.38 | 29 | 1 | 4.2 | 26.4 | 26 | 8 | 33.3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.120 |
| 2020 | ARI |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 125 | 29 | 178 | 109 | 61.2 | 1,001 | 4 | 5.62 | 9.18 | 246 | 11 | 6.2 | 15.1 | 35 | 45 | 25.3 | 12 | 6.7 | 45 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 8.3 | 1.120 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 152 | 127 | 4 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | TEN |
10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 72 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | DEN |
12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 127 | 234 | - | 0.4 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 148 | 261 | - | 1.1 | 0.200 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 89 | - | 0.3 | 0.120 |
| 2023 | BAL |
10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 85 | - | 0.5 | 0.090 |
| 2022 | CAL |
16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75 | 214 | - | 0.4 | 0.200 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 64 | 91 | - | 0.2 | 0.120 |
| 2020 | ARI |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 125 | 29 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 760 | 1,175 | 6 | 3.8 | 1.120 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 34 | 1 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 22 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 12 | 1 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 16 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 46 | 2 | 11.50 | 11.50 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 22 | 3 | 75.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 19 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 29 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 34 | 18 | 26 | 54 | 40 | 38 | 20 | 1 | 42 | 54 | 34 | 69 | 25 | 25 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 66 | 33 | 28 | 59 | 53 | 64 | 49 | 1 | 60 | 70 | 52 | 72 | 25 | 47 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 62 | 30 | 28 | 56 | 48 | 72 | 39 | 1 | 55 | 68 | 48 | 71 | 28 | 45 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 63 | 30 | 29 | 57 | 48 | 70 | 37 | 1 | 54 | 67 | 48 | 74 | 32 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 31 | 29 | 57 | 48 | 69 | 39 | 1 | 55 | 68 | 50 | 76 | 34 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 63 | 30 | 28 | 56 | 47 | 70 | 39 | 1 | 54 | 66 | 50 | 80 | 37 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 25 | 28 | 44 | 36 | 72 | 17 | 1 | 35 | 54 | 46 | 81 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 45 | 25 | 26 | 45 | 36 | 72 | 16 | 1 | 36 | 54 | 47 | 81 | 38 | 38 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 25 | 26 | 44 | 36 | 72 | 16 | 1 | 36 | 54 | 47 | 82 | 38 | 38 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 32 | 28 | 64 | 49 | 85 | 24 | 1 | 54 | 66 | 36 | 52 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 32 | 28 | 64 | 49 | 85 | 24 | 1 | 54 | 67 | 36 | 51 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 34 | 30 | 62 | 48 | 84 | 23 | 1 | 54 | 66 | 36 | 51 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 64 | 34 | 30 | 63 | 48 | 85 | 23 | 1 | 54 | 66 | 36 | 50 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 42 | 27 | 28 | 42 | 33 | 70 | 16 | 1 | 34 | 49 | 49 | 82 | 37 | 37 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 27 | 28 | 41 | 33 | 69 | 16 | 1 | 33 | 48 | 49 | 83 | 37 | 37 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 20 | 17 | 41 | 26 | 67 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 47 | 46 | 83 | 32 | 32 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 51 | 20 | 17 | 53 | 25 | 66 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 46 | 46 | 71 | 34 | 34 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 20 | 14 | 40 | 14 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 40 | 47 | 71 | 31 | 31 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 19 | 14 | 40 | 14 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 39 | 48 | 71 | 31 | 31 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 16 | 10 | 38 | 5 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 35 | 46 | 71 | 26 | 26 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 38 | 5 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 34 | 47 | 71 | 26 | 26 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 36 | 15 | 2 | 32 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 32 | 34 | 71 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $820,000 |
| 2023 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,370,000 |
| 2025 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,970,000 |
| 2027 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2028 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |






