Kurt Rowe
6' 0", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 29 (2039)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
College: Georgia
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $11.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $11.7M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 55 | 9.0 | 26 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 42 | 8.5 | 6 | 27 | 14.3 | 64.3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 0.548 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 88 | 10.4 | 17 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 48 | 8.0 | 6 | 48 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.1 | 0.848 |
| 2044 | ARI |
11 | 11 | 33 | 7.1 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 33 | 9.6 | 4 | 18 | 12.1 | 54.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.277 |
| 2043 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 62 | 8.0 | 21 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 48 | 8.9 | 5 | 39 | 10.4 | 81.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.645 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 58 | 8.1 | 21 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 57 | 9.4 | 6 | 34 | 10.5 | 59.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.741 |
| 2041 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 69 | 9.7 | 26 | 14 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 67 | 11.8 | 7 | 38 | 10.4 | 56.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.2 | 0.683 |
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 59 | 7.7 | 21 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 62 | 10.0 | 12 | 44 | 19.4 | 71.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.2 | 0.606 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 54 | 8.2 | 16 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 10.1 | 4 | 49 | 8.3 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.540 |
| Career | 123 | 121 | 478 | 8.6 | 155 | 53 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 8 | 405 | 9.5 | 50 | 297 | 12.3 | 73.3 | 33 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 41.7 | 4.888 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.548 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.848 |
| 2044 | ARI |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.277 |
| 2043 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.645 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.741 |
| 2041 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.683 |
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.606 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| Career | 123 | 121 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 0.0 | 4.888 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $7,920,000 | $3,780,000 | $11,700,000 | 4% |
| 2047 | $8,500,000 | $3,780,000 | $12,280,000 | 5% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 82 | 7 | 97 | 19 | 26 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 57 | 30 | 56 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 84 | 74 | 5 | 92 | 18 | 29 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 82 | 37 | 56 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 84 | 74 | 5 | 92 | 18 | 29 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 82 | 47 | 56 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 85 | 5 | 91 | 18 | 30 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 82 | 52 | 56 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 80 | 90 | 6 | 98 | 22 | 29 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 75 | 61 | 61 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 96 | 100 | 6 | 100 | 30 | 40 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 75 | 67 | 67 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 96 | 100 | 6 | 100 | 31 | 40 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 76 | 68 | 68 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 87 | 4 | 81 | 21 | 38 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 87 | 4 | 80 | 21 | 38 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 88 | 4 | 82 | 21 | 40 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 70 | 88 | 4 | 83 | 22 | 40 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 52 | 55 | 55 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 100 | 6 | 100 | 32 | 44 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 78 | 68 | 68 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 97 | 100 | 6 | 100 | 30 | 42 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 74 | 67 | 67 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 99 | 100 | 6 | 100 | 31 | 43 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 74 | 68 | 68 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 97 | 100 | 6 | 100 | 30 | 42 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 72 | 67 | 67 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 73 | 4 | 82 | 12 | 29 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 53 | 48 | 48 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,320,000 |
| 2045 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,560,000 |