Claude Mills
5' 11", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 25, Pick 21 (2020)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 74 | 0 | 8.22 | 14.80 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 27 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | 44.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | SEA |
16 | 3 | 67 | 38 | 56.7 | 328 | 1 | 4.90 | 8.63 | 92 | 1 | 1.5 | 27.6 | 29 | 19 | 28.4 | 25 | 37.3 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.130 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 71 | 1 | 10.14 | 14.20 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.9 | 33 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 3 | 40 | 23 | 57.5 | 257 | 2 | 6.43 | 11.17 | 85 | 1 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 39 | 13 | 32.5 | - | - | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.150 |
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 60.0 | 191 | 3 | 7.64 | 12.73 | 91 | 3 | 12.0 | 14.5 | 39 | 11 | 44.0 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.210 |
| 2023 | DET |
16 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 119 | 0 | 6.26 | 10.82 | 89 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 19 | 7 | 36.8 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.150 |
| 2022 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 67 | 37 | 55.2 | 439 | 3 | 6.55 | 11.86 | 220 | 3 | 4.5 | 19.4 | 38 | 20 | 29.9 | - | - | 25 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | 3.3 | 0.210 |
| 2021 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 52.9 | 62 | 1 | 3.65 | 6.89 | 9 | 1 | 5.9 | 15.3 | 15 | 2 | 11.8 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| 2020 | CAR |
12 | 5 | 33 | 18 | 54.5 | 119 | 1 | 3.61 | 6.61 | 22 | 2 | 6.1 | 16.2 | 15 | 7 | 21.2 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 140 | 23 | 284 | 161 | 56.7 | 1,660 | 12 | 5.85 | 10.31 | 627 | 11 | 3.9 | 18.3 | 39 | 86 | 30.3 | 29 | 10.2 | 94 | 35 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 13.3 | 1.210 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 36 | 305 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | SEA |
16 | 3 | 42 | 361 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 0 | 46 | 623 | 13.5 | 3 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 3.0 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 3 | 31 | 307 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 0 | 51 | 361 | 7.1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.210 |
| 2023 | DET |
16 | 2 | 44 | 486 | 11.0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.150 |
| 2022 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 38 | 449 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2021 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 32 | 322 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2020 | CAR |
12 | 5 | 43 | 368 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 140 | 23 | 363 | 3,582 | 9.9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 5.0 | 1.210 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 30 | 0 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 13 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 45 | 1 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 28 | 3 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 36.4 | 63 | 0 | 5.73 | 15.75 | 6 | 1 | 9.1 | 26.2 | 45 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 60 | 0 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 31 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 1 | 29 | 16 | 55.2 | 201 | 1 | 6.93 | 12.56 | 28 | 1 | 3.4 | 22.1 | 45 | 9 | 31.0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 0 | 8 | 92 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 1 | 12 | 128 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 9 | 88 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 1 | 37 | 368 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 76 | 70 | 68 | 28 | 64 | 81 | 20 | 86 | 0 | 52 | 17 | 40 | 55 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 46 | 57 | 56 | 66 | 66 | 87 | 24 | 94 | 1 | 78 | 15 | 42 | 58 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 51 | 50 | 59 | 54 | 64 | 83 | 26 | 91 | 1 | 74 | 15 | 45 | 56 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 30 | 72 | 24 | 61 | 64 | 48 | 92 | 0 | 80 | 15 | 47 | 51 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 31 | 58 | 24 | 61 | 65 | 32 | 96 | 0 | 84 | 16 | 49 | 49 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 51 | 30 | 55 | 22 | 61 | 66 | 30 | 96 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 48 | 48 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 51 | 30 | 55 | 21 | 61 | 65 | 30 | 97 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 48 | 48 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 39 | 65 | 32 | 68 | 81 | 20 | 70 | 0 | 52 | 11 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 39 | 65 | 32 | 68 | 81 | 20 | 70 | 0 | 51 | 11 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 30 | 53 | 20 | 61 | 64 | 29 | 95 | 0 | 81 | 16 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 30 | 53 | 20 | 61 | 64 | 29 | 95 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 39 | 63 | 28 | 68 | 77 | 19 | 67 | 0 | 52 | 11 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 39 | 63 | 29 | 69 | 78 | 18 | 67 | 0 | 51 | 11 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 39 | 55 | 26 | 63 | 78 | 17 | 60 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 67 | 40 | 56 | 26 | 63 | 78 | 16 | 58 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 45 | 28 | 46 | 15 | 56 | 59 | 26 | 85 | 0 | 56 | 16 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 43 | 27 | 45 | 14 | 55 | 58 | 22 | 86 | 0 | 55 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 25 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 56 | 22 | 76 | 0 | 49 | 16 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 41 | 25 | 35 | 18 | 48 | 56 | 22 | 77 | 0 | 49 | 16 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 29 | 16 | 35 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 15 | 65 | 0 | 49 | 16 | 28 | 28 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 38 | 16 | 33 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 14 | 64 | 0 | 48 | 12 | 28 | 28 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 9 | 20 | 35 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 18 | 18 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Carolina Panthers | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $11,080,000 |
| 2022 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2022 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,450,000 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2023 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,460,000 |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,090,000 |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |



