Devante McIntosh
6' 5", 323 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 3 (2039)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
College: Oklahoma State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $13.4M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $13.4M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
12 | 12 | 30 | 7.8 | 12 | 11 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.544 |
| 2045 | DEN |
5 | 5 | 12 | 5.9 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.170 |
| 2044 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 47 | 9.0 | 19 | 8 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 0.708 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 39 | 6.6 | 19 | 8 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 1.000 |
| 2042 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 48 | 8.5 | 22 | 5 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 10 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.9 | 0.728 |
| 2041 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 63 | 10.3 | 29 | 10 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.2 | 0.992 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 46 | 8.2 | 24 | 11 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 11 | 2.1 | 1 | 8 | 9.1 | 72.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 0.729 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 28 | 5.2 | 14 | 2 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 13 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 0.600 |
| Career | 113 | 111 | 313 | 7.9 | 142 | 58 | 2.2 | 19.0 | 51 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 0 | 55 | 1.6 | 2 | 39 | 3.6 | 70.9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 54.4 | 5.471 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 4 | 8 | 6.7 | 3 | 3 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 12 | 8.0 | 2 | 4 | - | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 7 | 6.8 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 4 | 9.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | 5 | 2 | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 15 | 44 | 8.0 | 13 | 10 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 6 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $7,370,000 | $6,050,000 | $13,420,000 | 5% |
| 2047 | $7,910,000 | $3,170,000 | $11,080,000 | 4% |
| 2048 | $8,580,000 | $3,170,000 | $11,750,000 | 4% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 24 | 8 | 59 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 27 | 45 | 78 | 20 | 31 | 34 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 21 | 60 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 28 | 56 | 81 | 41 | 39 | 65 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 88 | 30 | 60 | 6 | 26 | 21 | 28 | 56 | 81 | 41 | 59 | 65 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 59 | 62 | 58 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 38 | 48 | 77 | 26 | 57 | 57 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 55 | 61 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 29 | 51 | 66 | 21 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 87 | 47 | 53 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 36 | 56 | 94 | 32 | 69 | 69 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 88 | 46 | 52 | 7 | 22 | 18 | 36 | 57 | 95 | 33 | 69 | 69 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 71 | 58 | 62 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 30 | 54 | 67 | 21 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 58 | 62 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 30 | 54 | 67 | 20 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 61 | 64 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 28 | 55 | 69 | 21 | 64 | 64 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 60 | 64 | 7 | 15 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 69 | 21 | 64 | 64 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 71 | 58 | 63 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 28 | 55 | 70 | 21 | 63 | 63 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 58 | 63 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 28 | 55 | 70 | 22 | 64 | 64 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 72 | 60 | 62 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 27 | 55 | 70 | 22 | 64 | 64 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 72 | 58 | 61 | 10 | 17 | 26 | 27 | 55 | 71 | 22 | 63 | 63 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 58 | 62 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 27 | 55 | 72 | 22 | 64 | 64 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2042 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $23,830,000 |
| 2043 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2045 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,360,000 |