Grady Neu
6' 2", 226 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 52 | 5.78 | 10.40 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 4 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 33.3 | 28 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | JAC |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2026 | JAC |
4 | 1 | 74 | 48 | 64.9 | 563 | 7.61 | 11.73 | 4 | 2 | 94.6 | 8 | 10.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.1 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | JAC |
4 | 2 | 98 | 63 | 64.3 | 765 | 7.81 | 12.14 | 5 | 1 | 100.9 | 5 | 5.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.5 | 0.160 |
| 2023 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 70.6 | 109 | 6.41 | 9.08 | 0 | 1 | 63.1 | 1 | 5.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 | 0.060 |
| 2022 | CHI |
2 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 42.9 | 70 | 3.33 | 7.78 | 1 | 0 | 67.6 | 3 | 14.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2021 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 42 | 23 | 54.8 | 237 | 5.64 | 10.30 | 1 | 2 | 59.3 | 6 | 14.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| Career | 28 | 3 | 273 | 164 | 60.1 | 1,824 | 6.68 | 11.12 | 11 | 6 | 84.3 | 27 | 9.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.660 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | JAC |
7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2026 | JAC |
4 | 1 | 12 | 61 | 5.08 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | JAC |
4 | 2 | 12 | 58 | 4.83 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.160 |
| 2023 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 3.13 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.060 |
| 2022 | CHI |
2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.070 |
| 2021 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 50.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.040 |
| Career | 28 | 3 | 43 | 210 | 4.88 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 12 | 27.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.660 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 4 | 27 | 36 | 37 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 47 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 67 | 19 | 23 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 4 | 30 | 61 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 39 | 56 | 0 | 27 | 28 | 66 | 20 | 39 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 4 | 39 | 58 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 46 | 53 | 0 | 22 | 27 | 66 | 19 | 39 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 10 | 54 | 61 | 51 | 49 | 0 | 52 | 64 | 0 | 27 | 40 | 68 | 25 | 46 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 10 | 53 | 62 | 52 | 50 | 0 | 51 | 66 | 0 | 28 | 41 | 68 | 26 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 11 | 50 | 62 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 49 | 63 | 0 | 27 | 41 | 67 | 30 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 11 | 49 | 62 | 53 | 50 | 0 | 48 | 64 | 0 | 29 | 43 | 68 | 30 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 12 | 50 | 60 | 53 | 52 | 0 | 49 | 64 | 0 | 29 | 43 | 66 | 35 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 12 | 50 | 61 | 54 | 52 | 0 | 50 | 65 | 0 | 29 | 43 | 66 | 36 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 12 | 73 | 43 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 65 | 45 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 61 | 34 | 39 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 12 | 73 | 46 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 65 | 46 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 61 | 37 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 7 | 59 | 50 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 60 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 7 | 58 | 50 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 54 | 47 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 60 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 7 | 70 | 59 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 48 | 55 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 60 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 7 | 70 | 60 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 49 | 56 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 60 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 6 | 59 | 47 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 38 | 40 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 54 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 6 | 58 | 46 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 37 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 54 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 1 | 55 | 48 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 29 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 55 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 1 | 56 | 49 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 30 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 55 | 37 | 37 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 1 | 54 | 36 | 25 | 35 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 52 | 30 | 30 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 1 | 55 | 36 | 25 | 35 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 52 | 30 | 30 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 1 | 34 | 32 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 36 | 22 | 22 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 1 | 31 | 29 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 20 | 20 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 1 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 16 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Chicago Bears | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Jacksonville Jaguars | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Jacksonville Jaguars | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,750,000 |
| 2026 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,620,000 |
| 2027 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2028 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,640,000 |
| 2029 | New York Jets | released |
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |



