Shaun Knorr
6' 3", 306 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2039)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Pittsburgh
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $20.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $20.3M
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
15 | 15 | 27 | 72 | 37.5 | 18.5 | 2 | 0.3 | 3 | 390 | 602 | 13 | 8.9 | 0.895 |
| 2045 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 16 | 64 | 25.0 | 17.3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1 | 371 | 606 | 15 | 6.5 | 0.617 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 27 | 78 | 34.6 | 17.0 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | 460 | 590 | 10 | 8.1 | 0.698 |
| 2043 | CHI |
13 | 13 | 19 | 58 | 32.8 | 16.6 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 350 | 429 | 10 | 6.7 | 0.660 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 22 | 72 | 30.6 | 14.9 | 3 | 0.5 | 3 | 483 | 572 | 7 | 7.1 | 0.556 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 27 | 75 | 36.0 | 16.2 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 464 | 502 | 8 | 8.8 | 0.740 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 20 | 56 | 35.7 | 13.9 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 404 | 543 | 7 | 8.7 | 0.982 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 13 | 46 | 28.3 | 10.6 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 433 | 535 | 9 | 7.6 | 0.791 |
| Career | 124 | 124 | 171 | 521 | 32.8 | 15.5 | 21 | 0.5 | 11 | 3,355 | 4,379 | 79 | 62.5 | 5.939 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 42 | 1 | - | - |
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 39 | 2 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 36.8 | 16.2 | 3 | 1.9 | 0 | 117 | 154 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 | 37 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 37.5 | 16.8 | 4 | 1.5 | 0 | 191 | 272 | 6 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $18,780,000 | $20,270,000 | 8% |
| 2047 | $13,070,000 | $18,780,000 | $31,850,000 | 12% |
| 2048 | $14,030,000 | $6,420,000 | $20,450,000 | 8% |
| 2049 | $15,230,000 | $6,420,000 | $21,650,000 | 8% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 20 | 100 | 96 | 39 | 30 | 54 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 88 | 96 | 71 | 35 | 81 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 88 | 96 | 71 | 46 | 81 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 90 | 97 | 72 | 54 | 82 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 67 | 100 | 90 | 62 | 55 | 79 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 84 | 100 | 60 | 76 | 76 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 61 | 100 | 100 | 64 | 79 | 79 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 100 | 100 | 66 | 80 | 80 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 80 | 80 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 80 | 80 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 80 | 80 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 63 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 80 | 80 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 63 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 80 | 80 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 82 | 91 | 49 | 71 | 71 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 86 | 92 | 50 | 69 | 69 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 76 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 86 | 86 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2040 | Chicago Bears | signed to a new contract: 4yrs, $12,530,000 |
| 2043 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $38,770,000 |
| 2044 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $64,660,000 |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $51,190,000 |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | changed primary position from RG |
| 2046 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $40,270,000 |