Vinny Arora
6' 3", 247 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 12 (2039)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
College: Wayne State (Mich.)
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CIN |
15 | 4 | 60 | 32 | 53.3 | 283 | 1 | 4.72 | 8.84 | 73 | 7 | 11.7 | 21.9 | 26 | 15 | 25.0 | 19 | 31.7 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.327 |
| 2044 | CIN |
15 | 1 | 40 | 28 | 70.0 | 238 | 0 | 5.95 | 8.50 | 66 | 1 | 2.5 | 19.6 | 28 | 14 | 35.0 | 19 | 47.5 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.182 |
| 2043 | CIN |
13 | 13 | 87 | 52 | 59.8 | 543 | 2 | 6.24 | 10.44 | 109 | 8 | 9.2 | 18.0 | 27 | 30 | 34.5 | 42 | 48.3 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.510 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 47 | 26 | 55.3 | 282 | 2 | 6.00 | 10.85 | 67 | 2 | 4.3 | 23.6 | 25 | 13 | 27.7 | 20 | 42.6 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.284 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 61.1 | 108 | 0 | 6.00 | 9.82 | 19 | 1 | 5.6 | 14.1 | 20 | 8 | 44.4 | 8 | 44.4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.152 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 48 | 30 | 62.5 | 373 | 1 | 7.77 | 12.43 | 118 | 2 | 4.2 | 22.1 | 74 | 15 | 31.3 | 24 | 50.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.260 |
| 2039 | CIN |
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 21 | 0 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 12 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.026 |
| Career | 96 | 37 | 302 | 181 | 59.9 | 1,848 | 6 | 6.12 | 10.21 | 460 | 21 | 7.0 | 19.8 | 74 | 96 | 31.8 | 134 | 44.4 | 102 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 15.3 | 1.741 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CIN |
15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 138 | 274 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.327 |
| 2044 | CIN |
15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 137 | 204 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.182 |
| 2043 | CIN |
13 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 282 | 482 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.510 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 158 | 199 | 6 | 0.5 | 0.284 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 101 | 128 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.152 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 199 | 217 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.260 |
| 2039 | CIN |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.026 |
| Career | 96 | 37 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,039 | 1,528 | 20 | 3.8 | 1.741 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 43 | 60 | 90 | 4 | 67 | 88 | 26 | 52 | 36 | 47 | 49 | 26 | 52 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 73 | 58 | 89 | 4 | 58 | 84 | 23 | 43 | 43 | 56 | 68 | 32 | 53 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 73 | 58 | 89 | 4 | 58 | 84 | 23 | 43 | 43 | 56 | 68 | 33 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 85 | 43 | 61 | 80 | 6 | 26 | 64 | 26 | 52 | 36 | 58 | 19 | 36 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 81 | 53 | 58 | 90 | 4 | 30 | 80 | 26 | 54 | 53 | 44 | 18 | 43 | 47 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 78 | 66 | 66 | 76 | 4 | 48 | 81 | 23 | 67 | 36 | 70 | 46 | 47 | 54 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 90 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 4 | 34 | 64 | 23 | 39 | 42 | 64 | 29 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 56 | 57 | 100 | 5 | 42 | 92 | 25 | 59 | 32 | 46 | 18 | 53 | 53 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 68 | 55 | 56 | 84 | 5 | 42 | 94 | 25 | 60 | 32 | 46 | 22 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 66 | 62 | 75 | 3 | 30 | 54 | 16 | 36 | 41 | 61 | 22 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 66 | 61 | 59 | 4 | 29 | 55 | 16 | 36 | 40 | 60 | 29 | 47 | 47 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 60 | 47 | 52 | 4 | 20 | 40 | 12 | 20 | 22 | 47 | 29 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 60 | 47 | 52 | 4 | 20 | 40 | 12 | 20 | 22 | 46 | 29 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 49 | 42 | 78 | 5 | 23 | 56 | 13 | 29 | 18 | 34 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 48 | 50 | 42 | 76 | 5 | 22 | 56 | 13 | 28 | 18 | 35 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 44 | 43 | 78 | 5 | 16 | 56 | 6 | 25 | 18 | 31 | 18 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,170,000 |
| 2044 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,080,000 |
| 2045 | Cincinnati Bengals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2046 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
