Louis Castillo
6' 3", 243 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 25 (2039)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
College: Drake
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
16 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 54.2 | 195 | 0 | 8.13 | 15.00 | 77 | 1 | 4.2 | 22.4 | 37 | 9 | 37.5 | 13 | 54.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.164 |
| 2045 | ATL |
9 | 5 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 190 | 0 | 9.50 | 12.67 | 23 | 1 | 5.0 | 24.4 | 39 | 9 | 45.0 | 12 | 60.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.263 |
| 2045 | SEA |
5 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 52.9 | 160 | 2 | 4.71 | 8.89 | 19 | 4 | 11.8 | 27.2 | 27 | 9 | 26.5 | 12 | 35.3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.243 |
| 2044 | DET |
14 | 3 | 34 | 20 | 58.8 | 161 | 1 | 4.74 | 8.05 | 32 | 1 | 2.9 | 17.8 | 18 | 11 | 32.4 | 15 | 44.1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.176 |
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 6 | 30 | 21 | 70.0 | 154 | 1 | 5.13 | 7.33 | 51 | 1 | 3.3 | 14.4 | 37 | 7 | 23.3 | 12 | 40.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.126 |
| 2042 | DET |
16 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 49 | 1 | 3.77 | 8.17 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 19 | 3 | 23.1 | 5 | 38.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.046 |
| 2041 | DET |
16 | 8 | 56 | 33 | 58.9 | 431 | 1 | 7.70 | 13.06 | 162 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 99 | 18 | 32.1 | 27 | 48.2 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.466 |
| 2040 | DET |
15 | 12 | 62 | 34 | 54.8 | 411 | 2 | 6.63 | 12.09 | 135 | 5 | 8.1 | 18.5 | 40 | 21 | 33.9 | 27 | 43.5 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.384 |
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 34 | 0 | 11.33 | 11.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 15 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.038 |
| Career | 123 | 44 | 276 | 163 | 59.1 | 1,785 | 8 | 6.47 | 10.95 | 510 | 13 | 4.7 | 19.5 | 99 | 89 | 32.2 | 126 | 45.7 | 84 | 29 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 15.9 | 1.906 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 64 | 107 | 8 | 0.2 | 0.164 |
| 2045 | ATL |
9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 59 | 82 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.263 |
| 2045 | SEA |
5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70 | 125 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.243 |
| 2044 | DET |
14 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.3 | 3 | 1.6 | 0 | 128 | 191 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.176 |
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 146 | 208 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.126 |
| 2042 | DET |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 79 | 101 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.046 |
| 2041 | DET |
16 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 211 | 244 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.466 |
| 2040 | DET |
15 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 385 | 335 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.384 |
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.038 |
| Career | 123 | 44 | 10 | 32 | 31.3 | 2.7 | 5 | 0.4 | 2 | 1,166 | 1,416 | 13 | 4.4 | 1.906 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 45 | 0 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 36 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 77 | 1 | 5.13 | 7.70 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 26.8 | 16 | 5 | 50.0 | 7 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 41 | 0 | 6.83 | 10.25 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 29 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 19 | 0 | 9.50 | 19.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 19 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 182 | 1 | 6.28 | 10.11 | 35 | 1 | 3.4 | 26.1 | 36 | 10 | 34.5 | 12 | 41.4 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 56 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 91 | 111 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 37 | 38 | 22 | 79 | 20 | 57 | 16 | 68 | 26 | 35 | 29 | 51 | 25 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 54 | 28 | 92 | 49 | 32 | 67 | 61 | 21 | 36 | 69 | 62 | 31 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 54 | 28 | 92 | 49 | 34 | 67 | 61 | 21 | 36 | 69 | 62 | 36 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 56 | 26 | 93 | 51 | 40 | 68 | 62 | 24 | 36 | 70 | 62 | 40 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 33 | 25 | 76 | 18 | 52 | 23 | 64 | 22 | 42 | 40 | 72 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 34 | 25 | 75 | 19 | 54 | 22 | 63 | 22 | 42 | 39 | 73 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 34 | 25 | 73 | 19 | 53 | 21 | 63 | 22 | 43 | 39 | 75 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 60 | 28 | 22 | 100 | 30 | 66 | 27 | 68 | 32 | 31 | 25 | 49 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 27 | 22 | 100 | 24 | 66 | 27 | 68 | 32 | 31 | 25 | 48 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 26 | 22 | 100 | 24 | 66 | 29 | 68 | 30 | 31 | 26 | 48 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 26 | 22 | 100 | 30 | 66 | 29 | 68 | 30 | 31 | 27 | 48 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 22 | 16 | 66 | 12 | 45 | 16 | 62 | 13 | 42 | 32 | 76 | 38 | 38 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 73 | 22 | 16 | 66 | 12 | 45 | 16 | 62 | 13 | 42 | 31 | 76 | 38 | 38 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 83 | 18 | 54 | 16 | 69 | 10 | 28 | 11 | 50 | 35 | 35 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 81 | 18 | 53 | 16 | 69 | 9 | 29 | 12 | 51 | 35 | 35 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 20 | 1 | 59 | 12 | 44 | 14 | 64 | 8 | 37 | 18 | 73 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2042 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,040,000 |
| 2045 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2045 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2045 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


