R.J. Purucker
6' 3", 232 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2038)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | HOU |
3 | 1 | 83 | 49 | 59.0 | 420 | 5.06 | 8.57 | 2 | 6 | 50.3 | 3 | 3.6 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 37.3 | 18 | 21.7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.059 |
| 2042 | HOU |
2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 60 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 1 | 45.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.009 |
| 2041 | HOU |
2 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 46.7 | 108 | 3.60 | 7.71 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 26.7 | 5 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.017 |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 121 | 68 | 56.2 | 588 | 4.86 | 8.65 | 2 | 8 | 47.1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 35.5 | 25 | 20.7 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.085 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | HOU |
3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.059 |
| 2042 | HOU |
2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.009 |
| 2041 | HOU |
2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.017 |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 4.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.085 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 62 | 15 | 70 | 5 | 72 | 63 | 1 | 49 | 70 | 17 | 17 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 20 | 51 | 12 | 63 | 62 | 78 | 4 | 86 | 61 | 1 | 53 | 70 | 21 | 29 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 22 | 34 | 12 | 63 | 40 | 80 | 4 | 86 | 61 | 1 | 53 | 70 | 21 | 29 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 28 | 34 | 10 | 66 | 41 | 84 | 3 | 88 | 61 | 1 | 53 | 70 | 24 | 30 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 28 | 34 | 10 | 66 | 41 | 84 | 3 | 88 | 61 | 1 | 53 | 70 | 24 | 30 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 32 | 34 | 11 | 66 | 41 | 88 | 4 | 90 | 62 | 1 | 56 | 69 | 27 | 32 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 22 | 48 | 11 | 44 | 59 | 81 | 4 | 66 | 58 | 1 | 71 | 64 | 25 | 32 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 15 | 28 | 10 | 77 | 37 | 86 | 4 | 94 | 64 | 1 | 46 | 71 | 27 | 39 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 15 | 27 | 10 | 78 | 36 | 86 | 4 | 94 | 64 | 1 | 43 | 71 | 26 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 16 | 32 | 9 | 80 | 36 | 88 | 5 | 96 | 64 | 2 | 48 | 70 | 31 | 41 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 15 | 31 | 9 | 81 | 35 | 88 | 5 | 96 | 64 | 2 | 48 | 70 | 29 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 49 | 35 | 57 | 0 | 100 | 62 | 1 | 43 | 69 | 26 | 26 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 50 | 36 | 58 | 0 | 100 | 62 | 2 | 44 | 69 | 27 | 27 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 50 | 36 | 59 | 0 | 100 | 61 | 2 | 46 | 68 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,070,000 |
| 2040 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,410,000 |
| 2041 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,770,000 |
| 2042 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,900,000 |
| 2043 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,900,000 |
| 2044 | Houston Texans | released |
