Johnny Sullivan
6' 4", 239 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 22 (2038)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
College: Tennessee
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $4.2M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: $4.2M
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 114 | 6.00 | 10.36 | 1 | 2 | 53.3 | 1 | 5.3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 36.8 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.019 |
| 2045 | TBY |
11 | 11 | 376 | 239 | 63.6 | 2,596 | 6.90 | 10.86 | 13 | 7 | 87.6 | 29 | 7.7 | 17 | 51 | 167 | 44.4 | 28 | 7.4 | 1 | 7.9 | 0.463 |
| 2044 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 540 | 331 | 61.3 | 3,909 | 7.24 | 11.81 | 19 | 15 | 83.5 | 50 | 9.3 | 24 | 101 | 217 | 40.2 | 47 | 8.7 | 3 | 10.0 | 0.283 |
| 2043 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 56.0 | 152 | 6.08 | 10.86 | 1 | 0 | 87.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 40.0 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.027 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 561 | 355 | 63.3 | 3,626 | 6.46 | 10.21 | 17 | 19 | 77.7 | 36 | 6.4 | 37 | 135 | 243 | 43.3 | 39 | 7.0 | 3 | 7.3 | 0.356 |
| 2041 | TBY |
5 | 0 | 59 | 30 | 50.8 | 349 | 5.92 | 11.63 | 1 | 1 | 67.7 | 2 | 3.4 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 35.6 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.049 |
| 2040 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 46.7 | 113 | 3.77 | 8.07 | 0 | 1 | 42.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 26.7 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.200 |
| 2039 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.086 |
| 2038 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| Career | 55 | 43 | 1,610 | 994 | 61.7 | 10,859 | 6.74 | 10.92 | 52 | 45 | 80.8 | 118 | 7.3 | 87 | 305 | 673 | 41.8 | 121 | 7.5 | 7 | 27.2 | 1.572 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.019 |
| 2045 | TBY |
11 | 11 | 40 | 146 | 3.65 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20.0 | 5 | 12.5 | 4 | 7 | 17.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.463 |
| 2044 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 75 | 138 | 1.84 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 18.7 | 23 | 30.7 | 4 | 15 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4.2 | 0.283 |
| 2043 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.027 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 62 | 240 | 3.87 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 19.4 | 14 | 22.6 | 9 | 16 | 25.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.356 |
| 2041 | TBY |
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.049 |
| 2040 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2039 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.086 |
| 2038 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| Career | 55 | 43 | 184 | 546 | 2.97 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 30 | 30 | 12 | 34 | 18.5 | 42 | 22.8 | 18 | 39 | 21.2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -2.8 | 1.572 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 1 | 75 | 40 | 53.3 | 435 | 5.80 | 10.88 | 1 | 3 | 58.5 | 3 | - | 6 | 22 | 24 | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2045 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 46 | 31 | 67.4 | 350 | 7.61 | 11.29 | 2 | 3 | 77.3 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | - | 3 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 121 | 71 | 58.7 | 785 | 6.49 | 11.06 | 3 | 6 | 65.6 | 8 | 6.6 | 6 | 22 | 47 | 38.8 | 11 | 9.1 | 1 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2045 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 13.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,730,000 | $1,460,000 | $4,190,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $3,470,000 | $1,460,000 | $4,930,000 | 2% |
| 2048 | $3,830,000 | $1,460,000 | $5,290,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 61 | 85 | 23 | 29 | 74 | 37 | 90 | 20 | 59 | 32 | 31 | 17 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 52 | 47 | 14 | 58 | 68 | 29 | 67 | 18 | 57 | 55 | 34 | 18 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 37 | 38 | 14 | 45 | 70 | 29 | 77 | 17 | 57 | 39 | 32 | 18 | 33 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 26 | 47 | 84 | 23 | 57 | 61 | 39 | 70 | 20 | 69 | 48 | 31 | 25 | 36 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 26 | 47 | 84 | 23 | 57 | 61 | 39 | 70 | 20 | 69 | 48 | 31 | 25 | 36 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 40 | 52 | 17 | 48 | 74 | 32 | 82 | 18 | 59 | 41 | 29 | 26 | 36 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 53 | 65 | 43 | 60 | 66 | 51 | 78 | 19 | 72 | 54 | 31 | 28 | 43 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 56 | 67 | 45 | 60 | 65 | 51 | 83 | 19 | 74 | 57 | 30 | 31 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 57 | 70 | 49 | 62 | 66 | 54 | 84 | 19 | 75 | 59 | 30 | 32 | 45 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 65 | 83 | 53 | 61 | 70 | 64 | 98 | 26 | 82 | 65 | 30 | 41 | 53 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 47 | 92 | 16 | 52 | 52 | 46 | 100 | 26 | 87 | 44 | 30 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 42 | 61 | 65 | 25 | 56 | 71 | 44 | 82 | 30 | 64 | 65 | 26 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 60 | 65 | 24 | 55 | 70 | 53 | 83 | 30 | 63 | 64 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 42 | 65 | 12 | 48 | 65 | 45 | 83 | 22 | 52 | 44 | 15 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 41 | 66 | 12 | 48 | 65 | 45 | 83 | 22 | 52 | 44 | 15 | 38 | 38 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 42 | 68 | 14 | 48 | 65 | 46 | 84 | 22 | 52 | 46 | 14 | 38 | 38 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 39 | 42 | 69 | 14 | 40 | 64 | 45 | 86 | 22 | 53 | 45 | 14 | 38 | 38 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 48 | 34 | 88 | 9 | 58 | 50 | 30 | 100 | 19 | 72 | 34 | 14 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,520,000 |
| 2042 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,360,000 |
| 2043 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $52,060,000 |
| 2045 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2045 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $57,920,000 |
| 2046 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2046 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $14,420,000 |

