Marcos Powell
5' 9", 183 lbs
Draft: Round 45, Pick 3 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 25.0 | 2 | 4 | 11.8 | 23.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 64 | 8.0 | 18 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 6 | 81 | 13.0 | 10 | 41 | 12.3 | 50.6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.2 | 0.870 |
| 2029 | BAL |
11 | 11 | 45 | 8.1 | 12 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 64 | 15.7 | 4 | 37 | 6.3 | 57.8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 0.340 |
| 2028 | BAL |
14 | 10 | 24 | 5.1 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 59 | 16.2 | 5 | 17 | 8.5 | 28.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.440 |
| 2027 | BAL |
14 | 2 | 21 | 13.2 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 17.8 | 1 | 18 | 3.8 | 69.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 62 | 8.8 | 11 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 53 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.530 |
| 2025 | CIN |
15 | 13 | 37 | 6.0 | 12 | - | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 30 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 4.5 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 65 | 8.1 | 11 | - | - | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 49 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.680 |
| 2023 | CIN |
14 | 8 | 45 | 10.2 | 5 | - | - | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 39 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 46 | 6.4 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 38 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.0 | 0.600 |
| 2021 | CIN |
15 | 9 | 46 | 8.6 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 36 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.380 |
| 2020 | CIN |
15 | 10 | 51 | 9.7 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 44 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.630 |
| Career | 178 | 116 | 511 | 7.9 | 107 | 16 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 22 | 247 | 5.1 | 72 | 406 | 29.1 | 100.0 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 48.5 | 5.610 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2029 | BAL |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2028 | BAL |
14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2027 | BAL |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2025 | CIN |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2023 | CIN |
14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2021 | CIN |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2020 | CIN |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| Career | 178 | 116 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 0.0 | 5.610 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 8 | 7.1 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 14.9 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 6 | 6.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 3 | 15 | 7.9 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 7 | 19.5 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 8 | 39 | 7.6 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 3.8 | 3 | 35 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 8 | 18 | 53 | 43 | 18 | 20 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 44 | 30 | 30 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 47 | 55 | 96 | 81 | 62 | 26 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 76 | 49 | 65 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 37 | 48 | 96 | 78 | 52 | 25 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 72 | 53 | 61 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 18 | 39 | 98 | 83 | 36 | 24 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 71 | 58 | 58 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 19 | 41 | 100 | 84 | 38 | 24 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 71 | 60 | 60 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 12 | 29 | 87 | 60 | 30 | 22 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 58 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 12 | 29 | 87 | 59 | 30 | 22 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 58 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 18 | 39 | 100 | 82 | 38 | 26 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 71 | 59 | 59 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 18 | 39 | 100 | 82 | 38 | 26 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 72 | 59 | 59 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 19 | 39 | 100 | 80 | 38 | 24 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 72 | 58 | 58 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 19 | 39 | 100 | 80 | 38 | 24 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 72 | 58 | 58 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 13 | 29 | 84 | 57 | 28 | 21 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 57 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 13 | 29 | 83 | 56 | 28 | 21 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 56 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 14 | 26 | 94 | 80 | 38 | 11 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 72 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 14 | 26 | 94 | 80 | 38 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 73 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 8 | 20 | 76 | 54 | 28 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 56 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 11 | 19 | 75 | 53 | 27 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 54 | 38 | 38 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 11 | 30 | 95 | 83 | 40 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 74 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 11 | 25 | 96 | 85 | 40 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 74 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 13 | 26 | 73 | 51 | 28 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 53 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 13 | 26 | 73 | 50 | 28 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 52 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 2 | 24 | 71 | 49 | 27 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 52 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 1 | 21 | 76 | 57 | 30 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 1 | 16 | 64 | 56 | 30 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 58 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 1 | 16 | 64 | 55 | 30 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 58 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 44 | 25 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 58 | 27 | 27 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 44 | 25 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 58 | 27 | 27 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 1 | 5 | 47 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 58 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $7,920,000 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $12,580,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2027 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $12,290,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | released |


