Travis Lyons
5' 10", 180 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2037)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Texas Tech
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | HOU |
16 | 3 | 22 | 8.5 | 6 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 34 | 15.4 | 5 | 21 | 14.7 | 61.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.194 |
| 2045 | CAR |
15 | 2 | 13 | 8.6 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 14.8 | 1 | 11 | 6.3 | 68.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.135 |
| 2044 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 18 | 8.9 | 8 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 12.2 | 2 | 17 | 7.7 | 65.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.183 |
| 2043 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 51 | 7.5 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 61 | 13.8 | 4 | 37 | 6.6 | 60.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 0.549 |
| 2042 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 36 | 7.8 | 14 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 13.5 | 4 | 31 | 8.0 | 62.0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.405 |
| 2041 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.047 |
| 2040 | BUF |
12 | 5 | 21 | 11.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 22 | 14.0 | 5 | 16 | 22.7 | 72.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.231 |
| 2039 | CIN |
15 | 14 | 42 | 7.2 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 10.7 | 4 | 32 | 9.5 | 76.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.631 |
| 2038 | DAL |
14 | 7 | 29 | 8.9 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 32 | 13.7 | 3 | 23 | 9.4 | 71.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.384 |
| 2037 | DET |
11 | 0 | 3 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 22.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.052 |
| Career | 147 | 57 | 239 | 8.1 | 59 | 17 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 298 | 13.4 | 28 | 194 | 9.4 | 65.1 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 26.8 | 2.811 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | HOU |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.194 |
| 2045 | CAR |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.135 |
| 2044 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.183 |
| 2043 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.549 |
| 2042 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.405 |
| 2041 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.047 |
| 2040 | BUF |
12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.231 |
| 2039 | CIN |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.631 |
| 2038 | DAL |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.384 |
| 2037 | DET |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.052 |
| Career | 147 | 57 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 0.0 | 2.811 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 13.8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 16.7 | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 44 | 44 | 40 | 87 | 34 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 46 | 21 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 23 | 69 | 68 | 70 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 50 | 24 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 22 | 70 | 69 | 68 | 40 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 50 | 27 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 47 | 22 | 71 | 70 | 70 | 39 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 52 | 32 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 20 | 76 | 76 | 64 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 85 | 51 | 34 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 20 | 76 | 76 | 64 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 52 | 37 | 51 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 22 | 52 | 54 | 80 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 57 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 24 | 54 | 54 | 81 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 57 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 26 | 67 | 66 | 69 | 36 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 65 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 32 | 47 | 42 | 93 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 83 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 32 | 46 | 41 | 94 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 85 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 34 | 46 | 40 | 93 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 85 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 35 | 56 | 39 | 94 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 86 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 27 | 45 | 67 | 61 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 27 | 45 | 67 | 61 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 28 | 43 | 55 | 59 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 64 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 28 | 54 | 54 | 60 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 64 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 65 | 27 | 53 | 52 | 60 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 64 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 64 | 28 | 52 | 51 | 61 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 65 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 20 | 50 | 44 | 58 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 65 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Philadelphia Eagles | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,710,000 |
| 2043 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2045 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |






