Nickolas Mead
5' 10", 182 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 9 (2037)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
College: Colgate
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.007 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 31 | 6.7 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 14.9 | 2 | 26 | 4.2 | 54.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.493 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 37 | 5.1 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 65 | 12.3 | 5 | 30 | 7.7 | 46.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.620 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 44 | 6.6 | 17 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 67 | 12.5 | 9 | 29 | 13.4 | 43.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.747 |
| 2041 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 25 | 5.8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 12.2 | 5 | 24 | 12.2 | 58.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.416 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 32 | 6.7 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 10.2 | 7 | 28 | 17.5 | 70.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.556 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 45 | 5.3 | 7 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 73 | 12.9 | 10 | 35 | 13.7 | 47.9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.533 |
| 2038 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 52 | 7.7 | 16 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 72 | 14.8 | 3 | 41 | 4.2 | 56.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.702 |
| 2037 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 56 | 8.4 | 19 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83 | 15.1 | 9 | 46 | 10.8 | 55.4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.823 |
| Career | 129 | 108 | 322 | 6.5 | 87 | 23 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 489 | 13.1 | 50 | 259 | 10.2 | 53.0 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 42.0 | 4.897 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.007 |
| 2044 | CHI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.493 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.747 |
| 2041 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.416 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.556 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.533 |
| 2038 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.702 |
| 2037 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.823 |
| Career | 129 | 108 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 4.897 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 13.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 6 | 6.6 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 9.9 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 3 | 2.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 15.1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 13 | 5.8 | 7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 13.7 | 4 | 10 | 14.3 | 35.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 30 | 32 | 46 | 76 | 44 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 57 | 52 | 65 | 92 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 37 | 38 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 38 | 54 | 86 | 42 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 40 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 36 | 56 | 87 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 41 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 36 | 56 | 87 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 41 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 38 | 55 | 87 | 45 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 38 | 55 | 87 | 45 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 48 | 38 | 54 | 86 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 32 | 60 | 99 | 52 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 50 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 32 | 59 | 98 | 53 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 50 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 31 | 60 | 100 | 54 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 44 | 46 | 73 | 39 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 45 | 45 | 72 | 39 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 41 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 56 | 42 | 46 | 72 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 41 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 55 | 42 | 46 | 72 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 41 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 43 | 48 | 72 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 41 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 55 | 42 | 48 | 73 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 41 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 68 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 41 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 42 | 41 | 48 | 68 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 40 | 31 | 34 | 61 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $11,480,000 |
| 2042 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2042 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,330,000 |
| 2044 | New York Giants | released |
| 2044 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,370,000 |
| 2045 | San Francisco 49ers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2046 | San Francisco 49ers | released |



