Brayden Rhodes
6' 0", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 19 (2037)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
College: San Diego State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $18.6M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $18.6M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 42 | 6.8 | 19 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66 | 13.0 | 5 | 36 | 7.6 | 54.5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.5 | 0.712 |
| 2045 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 72 | 10.8 | 35 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 80 | 13.7 | 11 | 51 | 13.8 | 63.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.8 | 0.803 |
| 2044 | TEN |
4 | 4 | 7 | 7.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 14.6 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.133 |
| 2043 | TEN |
10 | 10 | 53 | 10.9 | 18 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 54 | 13.2 | 8 | 40 | 14.8 | 74.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.9 | 0.574 |
| 2042 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 75 | 9.7 | 18 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 78 | 12.6 | 13 | 55 | 16.7 | 70.5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.6 | 0.775 |
| 2041 | TEN |
15 | 15 | 70 | 10.2 | 27 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 72 | 13.3 | 10 | 47 | 13.9 | 65.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.9 | 0.530 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 77 | 10.5 | 21 | 13 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 90 | 16.3 | 19 | 46 | 21.1 | 51.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.8 | 0.947 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 89 | 10.6 | 22 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 89 | 15.7 | 18 | 56 | 20.2 | 62.9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5.9 | 0.711 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 86 | 11.6 | 30 | 11 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 108 | 18.2 | 13 | 49 | 12.0 | 45.4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.5 | 0.855 |
| 2037 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 72 | 8.5 | 14 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 88 | 15.2 | 8 | 38 | 9.1 | 43.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 0.730 |
| Career | 141 | 140 | 643 | 9.9 | 208 | 71 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19 | 737 | 14.6 | 106 | 424 | 14.4 | 57.5 | 67 | 4 | 3 | 60 | 56.5 | 6.770 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.712 |
| 2045 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 108 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.803 |
| 2044 | TEN |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.133 |
| 2043 | TEN |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.574 |
| 2042 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.775 |
| 2041 | TEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.947 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.711 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.855 |
| 2037 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| Career | 141 | 140 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 126 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 60 | 0.0 | 6.770 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 7 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 27.0 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6.9 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 23.4 | 2 | 7 | 7.7 | 26.9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $17,120,000 | $18,610,000 | 7% |
| 2047 | $13,290,000 | $10,320,000 | $23,610,000 | 9% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 95 | 68 | 93 | 43 | 64 | 88 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 77 | 34 | 72 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 75 | 58 | 76 | 68 | 82 | 88 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 52 | 49 | 65 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 57 | 73 | 74 | 80 | 88 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 50 | 64 | 64 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 75 | 51 | 77 | 78 | 76 | 80 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 51 | 69 | 69 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 98 | 62 | 82 | 86 | 97 | 82 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 73 | 81 | 81 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 63 | 83 | 55 | 97 | 70 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 72 | 67 | 67 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 63 | 83 | 55 | 97 | 70 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 72 | 67 | 67 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 95 | 64 | 81 | 84 | 97 | 84 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 73 | 80 | 80 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 87 | 54 | 90 | 77 | 82 | 82 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 60 | 74 | 74 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 89 | 53 | 92 | 75 | 83 | 82 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 60 | 74 | 74 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 52 | 93 | 77 | 81 | 82 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 58 | 75 | 75 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 75 | 68 | 60 | 100 | 73 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 86 | 70 | 70 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 76 | 68 | 59 | 100 | 73 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 86 | 70 | 70 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 90 | 51 | 90 | 77 | 80 | 82 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 58 | 74 | 74 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 90 | 52 | 90 | 77 | 80 | 82 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 58 | 74 | 74 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 91 | 51 | 92 | 76 | 79 | 80 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 58 | 74 | 74 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 90 | 51 | 92 | 76 | 80 | 80 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 58 | 74 | 74 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 62 | 71 | 67 | 56 | 100 | 69 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 86 | 66 | 66 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 70 | 69 | 58 | 100 | 71 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 83 | 67 | 67 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 64 | 41 | 66 | 66 | 70 | 60 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 60 | 58 | 58 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $42,090,000 |
| 2041 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $73,040,000 |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $57,770,000 |
| 2044 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,330,000 |
| 2044 | Tennessee Titans | placed on injured reserve |
| 2046 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $35,430,000 |