Artie Viragh
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 4 (2020)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 36 | 22 | 61.1 | 290 | 1 | 8.06 | 13.18 | 106 | 2 | 5.6 | 19.8 | 28 | 15 | 41.7 | 16 | 44.4 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.160 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 9 | 105 | 59 | 56.2 | 622 | 7 | 5.92 | 10.54 | 289 | 3 | 2.9 | 27.8 | 54 | 34 | 32.4 | 41 | 39.0 | 35 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5.5 | 0.490 |
| 2031 | DET |
14 | 11 | 82 | 48 | 58.5 | 538 | 6 | 6.56 | 11.21 | 209 | 4 | 4.9 | 19.3 | 43 | 27 | 32.9 | 32 | 39.0 | 32 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | DET |
13 | 13 | 74 | 43 | 58.1 | 545 | 4 | 7.36 | 12.67 | 251 | 2 | 2.7 | 19.8 | 41 | 24 | 32.4 | 28 | 37.8 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.350 |
| 2029 | DET |
10 | 10 | 41 | 24 | 58.5 | 316 | 3 | 7.71 | 13.17 | 58 | 4 | 9.8 | 14.9 | 31 | 14 | 34.1 | 17 | 41.5 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 16 | 112 | 62 | 55.4 | 778 | 1 | 6.95 | 12.55 | 325 | 8 | 7.1 | 19.6 | 65 | 30 | 26.8 | 48 | 42.9 | 21 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 13 | 111 | 62 | 55.9 | 633 | 3 | 5.70 | 10.21 | 230 | 6 | 5.4 | 25.9 | 37 | 37 | 33.3 | 46 | 41.4 | 35 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.340 |
| 2026 | DAL |
15 | 13 | 84 | 57 | 67.9 | 792 | 4 | 9.43 | 13.89 | 224 | 4 | 4.8 | 17.8 | 48 | 32 | 38.1 | - | - | 24 | 9 | 16 | 3 | - | 6.9 | 0.440 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 126 | 78 | 61.9 | 861 | 7 | 6.83 | 11.04 | 307 | 2 | 1.6 | 21.2 | 52 | 45 | 35.7 | - | - | 53 | 19 | 13 | 1 | - | 7.1 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 173 | 99 | 57.2 | 1,125 | 4 | 6.50 | 11.36 | 522 | 11 | 6.4 | 31.0 | 67 | 47 | 27.2 | - | - | 53 | 20 | 16 | 3 | - | 8.8 | 0.660 |
| 2023 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 139 | 75 | 54.0 | 995 | 7 | 7.16 | 13.27 | 400 | 5 | 3.6 | 26.1 | 67 | 47 | 33.8 | - | - | 32 | 11 | 15 | 2 | - | 9.5 | 0.670 |
| 2022 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 131 | 65 | 49.6 | 687 | 2 | 5.24 | 10.57 | 262 | 11 | 8.4 | 21.2 | 37 | 34 | 26.0 | - | - | 43 | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | 5.2 | 0.340 |
| 2021 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 135 | 81 | 60.0 | 921 | 6 | 6.82 | 11.37 | 261 | 6 | 4.4 | 25.4 | 43 | 47 | 34.8 | - | - | 33 | 9 | 12 | 1 | - | 8.5 | 0.880 |
| 2020 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 97 | 56 | 57.7 | 500 | 4 | 5.15 | 8.93 | 207 | 2 | 2.1 | 16.4 | 37 | 23 | 23.7 | - | - | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.340 |
| Career | 212 | 179 | 1,446 | 831 | 57.5 | 9,603 | 59 | 6.64 | 11.56 | 3,651 | 70 | 4.8 | 22.1 | 67 | 456 | 31.5 | 228 | 15.8 | 430 | 151 | 150 | 16 | 22 | 83.1 | 6.220 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 126 | 25.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 810 | 26.1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.490 |
| 2031 | DET |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 203 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | DET |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 229 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2029 | DET |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 135 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 478 | 29.9 | 1 | 6.3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 513 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2026 | DAL |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 155 | 25.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 204 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 688 | 22.9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2023 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 591 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2022 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 38 | 928 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2021 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 994 | 27.6 | 2 | 5.6 | - | 2.0 | 0.880 |
| 2020 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 662 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| Career | 212 | 179 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 263 | 6,716 | 25.5 | 4 | 1.5 | 22 | 4.0 | 6.220 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 89 | 0 | 22.25 | 22.25 | 47 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 35 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 85 | 0 | 4.72 | 7.08 | 6 | 1 | 5.6 | 28.6 | 29 | 2 | 16.7 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 40 | 0 | 4.00 | 13.33 | 14 | 1 | 10.0 | 21.7 | 17 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 20 | 0 | 6.67 | 20.00 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 20 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 57.1 | 234 | 0 | 6.69 | 11.70 | 84 | 2 | 5.7 | 24.3 | 35 | 7 | 20.0 | 12 | 34.3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 59 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 78 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 86 | 80 | 90 | 83 | 69 | 86 | 72 | 3 | 82 | 93 | 7 | 54 | 76 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 70 | 77 | 54 | 82 | 61 | 84 | 47 | 0 | 74 | 86 | 5 | 43 | 60 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 74 | 51 | 80 | 62 | 82 | 59 | 0 | 80 | 86 | 5 | 52 | 60 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 93 | 78 | 44 | 89 | 63 | 91 | 53 | 0 | 62 | 72 | 4 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 94 | 79 | 44 | 90 | 63 | 94 | 52 | 0 | 60 | 71 | 4 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 96 | 82 | 45 | 90 | 64 | 93 | 52 | 0 | 62 | 73 | 4 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 96 | 82 | 45 | 90 | 64 | 93 | 52 | 0 | 61 | 72 | 4 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 63 | 39 | 64 | 60 | 62 | 66 | 0 | 86 | 91 | 6 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 63 | 39 | 64 | 60 | 62 | 66 | 0 | 86 | 92 | 6 | 55 | 55 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 86 | 46 | 90 | 64 | 96 | 51 | 0 | 62 | 74 | 4 | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 86 | 46 | 90 | 64 | 96 | 51 | 0 | 62 | 74 | 4 | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 88 | 47 | 90 | 66 | 96 | 50 | 0 | 62 | 75 | 4 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 88 | 47 | 91 | 66 | 98 | 49 | 0 | 61 | 74 | 4 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 66 | 64 | 34 | 49 | 46 | 49 | 58 | 0 | 85 | 86 | 6 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 64 | 34 | 49 | 46 | 48 | 58 | 0 | 87 | 88 | 6 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 61 | 34 | 43 | 42 | 42 | 46 | 0 | 88 | 86 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 60 | 33 | 42 | 42 | 53 | 47 | 0 | 90 | 88 | 5 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 86 | 40 | 64 | 48 | 52 | 34 | 0 | 55 | 63 | 5 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 87 | 40 | 65 | 48 | 52 | 33 | 0 | 54 | 62 | 5 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 86 | 41 | 64 | 46 | 51 | 34 | 0 | 54 | 61 | 5 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 71 | 87 | 41 | 48 | 46 | 50 | 33 | 0 | 70 | 60 | 5 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 70 | 88 | 42 | 48 | 46 | 49 | 33 | 0 | 71 | 60 | 5 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 80 | 80 | 39 | 56 | 44 | 59 | 37 | 0 | 61 | 66 | 4 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 86 | 77 | 39 | 53 | 42 | 74 | 33 | 0 | 62 | 78 | 4 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 86 | 78 | 40 | 53 | 42 | 74 | 33 | 0 | 62 | 77 | 4 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 35 | 74 | 72 | 32 | 42 | 41 | 65 | 25 | 0 | 54 | 64 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 74 | 71 | 32 | 41 | 41 | 65 | 26 | 0 | 54 | 64 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 36 | 65 | 66 | 20 | 40 | 34 | 63 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 59 | 4 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,300,000 |
| 2025 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,890,000 |
| 2025 | Dallas Cowboys | placed on injured reserve |
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,690,000 |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $14,440,000 |
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $12,020,000 |
| 2031 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,360,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,960,000 |


