Kaleb Barton
5' 11", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 38, Pick 30 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 33 | 9.7 | 11 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 28 | 11.8 | 1 | 18 | 3.6 | 64.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.320 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 4 | 14.3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 16.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2027 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 11 | 7.5 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 15 | 12.8 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 46.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 20 | 7.4 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.300 |
| 2025 | MIN |
15 | 6 | 16 | 6.7 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.320 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 37 | 12.4 | 20 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 25 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.360 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 40 | 9.3 | 11 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 27 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.540 |
| 2022 | KCY |
14 | 14 | 56 | 11.2 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 20 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.550 |
| 2021 | KCY |
13 | 3 | 15 | 7.8 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.170 |
| 2020 | CIN |
15 | 3 | 22 | 11.8 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 16 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.210 |
| Career | 153 | 62 | 254 | 9.7 | 85 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 49 | 2.5 | 14 | 146 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 26.7 | 3.010 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2027 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 48 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2025 | MIN |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 466 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 545 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2022 | KCY |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2021 | KCY |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2020 | CIN |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 425 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| Career | 153 | 62 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 78 | 1,484 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.010 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 74 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 19 | 50 | 71 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 16 | 23 | 35 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 84 | 6 | 12 | 70 | 53 | 45 | 89 | 0 | 41 | 44 | 16 | 35 | 54 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 82 | 6 | 13 | 66 | 47 | 46 | 88 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 14 | 36 | 52 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 6 | 32 | 49 | 31 | 52 | 92 | 0 | 24 | 29 | 41 | 39 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 6 | 33 | 48 | 37 | 53 | 96 | 0 | 25 | 31 | 43 | 43 | 44 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 4 | 16 | 49 | 42 | 54 | 100 | 0 | 26 | 30 | 22 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 4 | 16 | 48 | 42 | 54 | 100 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 22 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 65 | 4 | 16 | 49 | 37 | 52 | 97 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 4 | 16 | 49 | 37 | 52 | 97 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 4 | 14 | 51 | 38 | 53 | 97 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 23 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 4 | 14 | 50 | 38 | 53 | 98 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 23 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 4 | 13 | 50 | 40 | 54 | 100 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 23 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 40 | 55 | 100 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 23 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 88 | 6 | 20 | 73 | 27 | 46 | 64 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 6 | 20 | 74 | 27 | 46 | 62 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 50 | 50 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 37 | 40 | 87 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 61 | 4 | 11 | 36 | 29 | 37 | 68 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 81 | 6 | 18 | 46 | 17 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 82 | 4 | 14 | 36 | 17 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 5 | 16 | 38 | 16 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 32 | 32 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 66 | 5 | 16 | 38 | 16 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 63 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 1 | 23 | 48 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $2,900,000 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,220,000 |
| 2024 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2024 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,070,000 |
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2027 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,200,000 |
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,300,000 |
| 2030 | Tennessee Titans | released |




