DeAndre Ray
5' 11", 202 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU |
11 | 1 | 13 | 9.2 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 51 | 7.5 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 26 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.440 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 31 | 10.5 | 16 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 23 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.340 |
| 2023 | CAR |
10 | 2 | 21 | 9.5 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 16 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.280 |
| 2022 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 17 | 7.8 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 15 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.180 |
| 2021 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| 2020 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 15 | 9.6 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 101 | 29 | 151 | 8.5 | 50 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | - | - | 24 | 103 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 16.4 | 1.640 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU |
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2023 | CAR |
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2022 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2021 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2020 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 101 | 29 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.640 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 20 | 41 | 56 | 48 | 11 | 48 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 68 | 19 | 26 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 36 | 97 | 48 | 66 | 10 | 54 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 61 | 30 | 47 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 31 | 97 | 54 | 60 | 10 | 54 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 61 | 30 | 45 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 32 | 98 | 56 | 63 | 12 | 53 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 64 | 36 | 47 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 33 | 98 | 61 | 64 | 12 | 53 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 69 | 41 | 47 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 88 | 54 | 40 | 9 | 49 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 58 | 36 | 36 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 20 | 88 | 55 | 40 | 9 | 49 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 57 | 36 | 36 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 25 | 100 | 69 | 61 | 12 | 54 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 73 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 25 | 100 | 70 | 61 | 12 | 54 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 73 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 24 | 100 | 70 | 61 | 14 | 53 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 73 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 24 | 100 | 70 | 62 | 14 | 53 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 73 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 25 | 100 | 71 | 63 | 14 | 51 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 73 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 25 | 100 | 71 | 63 | 14 | 51 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 74 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 18 | 88 | 54 | 40 | 9 | 48 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 56 | 35 | 35 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 18 | 87 | 54 | 38 | 9 | 48 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 56 | 34 | 34 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 16 | 86 | 49 | 31 | 4 | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 56 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2023 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |






