Hayden Krueger
6' 2", 298 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 18 (2037)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
College: Southern California
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.121 |
| 2044 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 21 | 6.5 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 5 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.334 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 22 | 7.1 | 7 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.391 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 11 | 34 | 8.3 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.538 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 13 | 24 | 6.3 | 13 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.9 | 0.376 |
| 2040 | TBY |
12 | 8 | 22 | 6.9 | 10 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 0.408 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 15 | 5.3 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 0 | 5 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.339 |
| 2038 | ARI |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.033 |
| 2037 | ARI |
8 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.062 |
| Career | 120 | 52 | 145 | 6.5 | 62 | 23 | 1.7 | 8.5 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 2.8 | 0 | 32 | 1.6 | 1 | 17 | 3.1 | 53.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 31.5 | 2.602 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 91 | 82 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 36 | 77 | 82 | 97 | 49 | 37 | 74 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 80 | 32 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 72 | 33 | 74 | 42 | 65 | 37 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 81 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 32 | 74 | 47 | 67 | 39 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 62 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 64 | 86 | 40 | 50 | 34 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 36 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 70 | 80 | 40 | 49 | 40 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 35 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 67 | 79 | 39 | 48 | 44 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 71 | 38 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 32 | 79 | 32 | 45 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 39 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 33 | 80 | 32 | 45 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 46 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 38 | 84 | 37 | 51 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 59 | 47 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 38 | 84 | 36 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 48 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 37 | 37 | 84 | 36 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 34 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 45 | 76 | 45 | 36 | 51 | 51 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 76 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 45 | 76 | 45 | 36 | 51 | 51 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 31 | 78 | 33 | 52 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 32 | 78 | 33 | 51 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 69 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 41 | 68 | 45 | 36 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 41 | 68 | 45 | 36 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 52 | 47 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 31 | 74 | 34 | 51 | 38 | 38 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 54 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 74 | 36 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 52 | 38 | 37 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,820,000 |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $9,350,000 |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2045 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,200,000 |
| 2046 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2046 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Arizona Cardinals | released |


