Ramon Greene
6' 1", 241 lbs
Draft: Round 14, Pick 15 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 12 | 12.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 9.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.060 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 83 | 17.1 | 21 | 9 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 44 | 13.1 | 7 | 39 | 15.9 | 88.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.500 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 94 | 13.4 | 28 | 6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 84 | 14.5 | 7 | 54 | 8.3 | 64.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 0.990 |
| 2028 | GBY |
14 | 14 | 70 | 16.6 | 24 | 14 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 49 | 15.6 | 9 | 29 | 18.4 | 59.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.640 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 79 | 13.8 | 25 | 11 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 80 | 18.7 | 5 | 42 | 6.3 | 52.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.700 |
| 2026 | GBY |
13 | 12 | 74 | 13.6 | 19 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 34 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 7.8 | 0.750 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 92 | 13.6 | 42 | - | - | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 4 | - | - | 13 | 43 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 9.3 | 0.770 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 87 | 15.7 | 30 | - | - | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 42 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 8.2 | 0.840 |
| 2023 | GBY |
15 | 15 | 89 | 17.6 | 30 | - | - | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 43 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 6.9 | 0.600 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 85 | 13.8 | 23 | - | - | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 33 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 6.9 | 0.590 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 106 | 13.9 | 40 | - | - | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 64 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 9.7 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 105 | 14.9 | 42 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 61 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 10.8 | 1.000 |
| Career | 186 | 160 | 976 | 14.7 | 325 | 40 | 1.1 | 17.5 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0.6 | 26 | 263 | 5.1 | 82 | 488 | 31.2 | 100.0 | 17 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 93.2 | 8.440 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 6 | 12.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 15.3 | 1 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 12.8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 19 | 15.0 | 4 | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 13.2 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 10 | 13.4 | 3 | - | - | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 14.0 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 16.7 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 11 | 12.8 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 15 | 11.7 | 3 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 14 | 77 | 13.6 | 24 | 7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 17 | 4.0 | 4 | 30 | 23.5 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 60 | 17 | 88 | 49 | 64 | 78 | 17 | 91 | 72 | 81 | 50 | 53 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 86 | 55 | 89 | 72 | 78 | 76 | 15 | 94 | 80 | 90 | 48 | 72 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 88 | 20 | 88 | 45 | 66 | 53 | 21 | 92 | 54 | 90 | 63 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 86 | 20 | 89 | 43 | 66 | 51 | 21 | 90 | 54 | 89 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 86 | 20 | 90 | 43 | 65 | 50 | 21 | 90 | 54 | 90 | 61 | 61 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 26 | 84 | 32 | 88 | 74 | 25 | 82 | 74 | 61 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 26 | 84 | 32 | 88 | 74 | 25 | 82 | 74 | 60 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 25 | 83 | 31 | 88 | 74 | 26 | 83 | 75 | 60 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 25 | 83 | 30 | 89 | 75 | 27 | 83 | 75 | 60 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 83 | 18 | 89 | 43 | 64 | 45 | 22 | 89 | 54 | 89 | 60 | 60 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 83 | 18 | 89 | 44 | 64 | 44 | 22 | 89 | 53 | 89 | 60 | 60 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 26 | 82 | 30 | 91 | 75 | 26 | 82 | 76 | 59 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 26 | 82 | 30 | 92 | 76 | 26 | 81 | 77 | 58 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 84 | 19 | 86 | 41 | 64 | 45 | 21 | 88 | 52 | 90 | 59 | 59 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 84 | 19 | 87 | 41 | 62 | 66 | 21 | 89 | 51 | 91 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 28 | 80 | 29 | 92 | 65 | 27 | 80 | 78 | 55 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 29 | 80 | 28 | 76 | 65 | 27 | 79 | 80 | 54 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 61 | 15 | 71 | 26 | 65 | 60 | 21 | 74 | 64 | 53 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 15 | 71 | 33 | 65 | 59 | 21 | 73 | 64 | 76 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 85 | 11 | 79 | 32 | 67 | 62 | 16 | 81 | 36 | 75 | 58 | 58 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 86 | 11 | 79 | 32 | 67 | 62 | 16 | 82 | 53 | 75 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 55 | 12 | 60 | 21 | 62 | 60 | 12 | 70 | 51 | 76 | 46 | 46 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 12 | 62 | 18 | 71 | 68 | 12 | 73 | 56 | 61 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 62 | 12 | 53 | 10 | 71 | 66 | 1 | 69 | 54 | 61 | 47 | 47 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $7,380,000 |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $41,430,000 |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $21,140,000 |
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,510,000 |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,690,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $14,770,000 |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,650,000 |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | has ended his contract holdout |
