Desmond Monroe
5' 11", 188 lbs
Draft: Round 23, Pick 23 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | PHI |
13 | 10 | 79 | 46 | 58.2 | 563 | 4 | 7.13 | 12.24 | 202 | 3 | 3.8 | 22.4 | 34 | 25 | 31.6 | 32 | 40.5 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 4.5 | 0.310 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 13 | 83 | 52 | 62.7 | 537 | 6 | 6.47 | 10.33 | 201 | 3 | 3.6 | 17.3 | 31 | 27 | 32.5 | 32 | 38.6 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | PHI |
15 | 12 | 131 | 75 | 57.3 | 870 | 7 | 6.64 | 11.60 | 335 | 8 | 6.1 | 31.0 | 44 | 39 | 29.8 | 52 | 39.7 | 34 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 7.5 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | PHI |
10 | 10 | 71 | 40 | 56.3 | 495 | 3 | 6.97 | 12.38 | 219 | 4 | 5.6 | 27.1 | 45 | 20 | 28.2 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 9 | 1 | - | 3.8 | 0.240 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 121 | 72 | 59.5 | 867 | 3 | 7.17 | 12.04 | 418 | 3 | 2.5 | 25.1 | 50 | 36 | 29.8 | - | - | 29 | 13 | 17 | 0 | - | 7.5 | 0.540 |
| 2024 | PHI |
13 | 11 | 87 | 41 | 47.1 | 554 | 4 | 6.37 | 13.51 | 179 | 10 | 11.5 | 23.3 | 59 | 26 | 29.9 | - | - | 20 | 8 | 8 | 1 | - | 4.9 | 0.360 |
| 2023 | BAL |
13 | 13 | 88 | 46 | 52.3 | 590 | 4 | 6.70 | 12.83 | 262 | 7 | 8.0 | 21.7 | 47 | 30 | 34.1 | - | - | 31 | 10 | 10 | 1 | - | 5.2 | 0.360 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 144 | 93 | 64.6 | 1,170 | 12 | 8.13 | 12.58 | 638 | 8 | 5.6 | 26.5 | 48 | 54 | 37.5 | - | - | 48 | 21 | 26 | 2 | - | 11.6 | 0.740 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 70 | 48 | 68.6 | 551 | 7 | 7.87 | 11.48 | 272 | 3 | 4.3 | 15.3 | 74 | 28 | 40.0 | - | - | 19 | 7 | 7 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.430 |
| Career | 128 | 110 | 874 | 513 | 58.7 | 6,197 | 50 | 7.09 | 12.08 | 2,726 | 49 | 5.6 | 23.1 | 74 | 285 | 32.6 | 116 | 13.3 | 245 | 89 | 103 | 10 | 14 | 55.4 | 3.700 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | PHI |
13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 136 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | PHI |
15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | PHI |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2024 | PHI |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2023 | BAL |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 128 | 110 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 161 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.0 | 3.700 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 146 | 2 | 13.27 | 29.20 | 84 | 3 | 27.3 | 31.4 | 69 | 4 | 80.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 75 | 0 | 8.33 | 12.50 | 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 16.4 | 27 | 4 | 66.7 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 221 | 2 | 11.05 | 20.09 | 90 | 4 | 20.0 | 22.2 | 69 | 8 | 40.0 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 54 | 68 | 41 | 31 | 84 | 39 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 30 | 45 | 45 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 58 | 100 | 74 | 96 | 60 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 78 | 53 | 74 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 65 | 66 | 100 | 70 | 95 | 54 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 68 | 65 | 74 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 69 | 99 | 72 | 96 | 52 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 66 | 70 | 74 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 69 | 90 | 74 | 96 | 51 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 72 | 72 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 55 | 66 | 89 | 72 | 96 | 50 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 71 | 71 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 65 | 88 | 72 | 97 | 50 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 71 | 71 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 90 | 100 | 54 | 93 | 37 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 74 | 74 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 90 | 100 | 54 | 93 | 37 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 74 | 74 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 64 | 86 | 74 | 100 | 49 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 50 | 71 | 71 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 64 | 86 | 74 | 100 | 49 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 50 | 71 | 71 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 62 | 86 | 74 | 100 | 50 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 71 | 71 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 62 | 86 | 75 | 100 | 50 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 71 | 71 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 86 | 100 | 50 | 94 | 34 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 40 | 72 | 72 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 88 | 100 | 48 | 93 | 33 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 72 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 47 | 58 | 83 | 71 | 98 | 47 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 50 | 68 | 68 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 56 | 81 | 72 | 99 | 48 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 51 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 45 | 56 | 80 | 72 | 98 | 46 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 51 | 67 | 67 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 44 | 54 | 79 | 74 | 98 | 47 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 51 | 66 | 66 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 47 | 80 | 94 | 38 | 81 | 16 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 37 | 63 | 63 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $11,560,000 |
| 2023 | Baltimore Ravens | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2023 | Baltimore Ravens | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2024 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $39,040,000 |
| 2026 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,280,000 |
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,880,000 |

