Shaun Dembsky
5' 11", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 8, Pick 12 (2020)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CAR |
15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | CAR |
10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 44 | 0 | 11.00 | 22.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 28 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 7 | 62 | 38 | 61.3 | 400 | 3 | 6.45 | 10.53 | 133 | 7 | 11.3 | 14.3 | 29 | 19 | 30.6 | 26 | 41.9 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | CAR |
15 | 11 | 92 | 56 | 60.9 | 620 | 3 | 6.74 | 11.07 | 175 | 4 | 4.3 | 21.9 | 61 | 25 | 27.2 | 34 | 37.0 | 28 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 85 | 49 | 57.6 | 498 | 5 | 5.86 | 10.16 | 119 | 4 | 4.7 | 19.4 | 31 | 29 | 34.1 | 34 | 40.0 | 40 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4.4 | 0.260 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 108 | 66 | 61.1 | 651 | 4 | 6.03 | 9.86 | 239 | 8 | 7.4 | 23.0 | 34 | 33 | 30.6 | - | - | 38 | 15 | 12 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.380 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 158 | 101 | 63.9 | 1,064 | 3 | 6.73 | 10.53 | 349 | 5 | 3.2 | 33.2 | 43 | 47 | 29.7 | - | - | 35 | 10 | 17 | 3 | - | 10.3 | 0.750 |
| 2024 | CAR |
14 | 11 | 145 | 82 | 56.6 | 801 | 5 | 5.52 | 9.77 | 361 | 11 | 7.6 | 29.1 | 67 | 38 | 26.2 | - | - | 52 | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | 6.1 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | CAR |
15 | 13 | 112 | 65 | 58.0 | 625 | 3 | 5.58 | 9.62 | 239 | 5 | 4.5 | 28.4 | 78 | 24 | 21.4 | - | - | 39 | 11 | 7 | 2 | - | 5.4 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | CAR |
10 | 8 | 69 | 42 | 60.9 | 505 | 0 | 7.32 | 12.02 | 138 | 1 | 1.4 | 21.8 | 32 | 27 | 39.1 | - | - | 24 | 11 | 5 | 1 | - | 4.2 | 0.270 |
| 2021 | CAR |
16 | 13 | 100 | 65 | 65.0 | 935 | 9 | 9.35 | 14.38 | 355 | 3 | 3.0 | 22.9 | 70 | 46 | 46.0 | - | - | 32 | 17 | 19 | 4 | - | 8.5 | 0.790 |
| 2020 | CAR |
13 | 13 | 80 | 50 | 62.5 | 448 | 7 | 5.60 | 8.96 | 147 | 3 | 3.8 | 20.2 | 30 | 21 | 26.3 | - | - | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.340 |
| Career | 172 | 117 | 1,016 | 616 | 60.6 | 6,591 | 42 | 6.49 | 10.70 | 2,258 | 51 | 5.0 | 23.6 | 78 | 311 | 30.6 | 96 | 9.4 | 330 | 106 | 101 | 14 | 12 | 55.9 | 4.200 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CAR |
15 | 0 | 38 | 187 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 764 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | CAR |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 487 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 7 | 56 | 340 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | CAR |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2024 | CAR |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | CAR |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 901 | 30.0 | 1 | 3.3 | - | 1.0 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | CAR |
10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 20 | 505 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2021 | CAR |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 35 | 989 | 28.3 | 1 | 2.9 | - | 1.0 | 0.790 |
| 2020 | CAR |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 540 | 30.0 | 1 | 5.6 | - | 1.0 | 0.340 |
| Career | 172 | 117 | 94 | 527 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 157 | 4,186 | 26.7 | 3 | 1.9 | 12 | 3.0 | 4.200 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 34 | 0 | 11.33 | 17.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 22 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 108 | 0 | 8.31 | 12.00 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.6 | 38 | 6 | 66.7 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 26 | 19 | 73.1 | 188 | 2 | 7.23 | 9.89 | 54 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.9 | 32 | 10 | 52.6 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 53.3 | 165 | 3 | 5.50 | 10.31 | 57 | 3 | 10.0 | 35.3 | 30 | 11 | 68.8 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 72 | 46 | 63.9 | 495 | 5 | 6.88 | 10.76 | 168 | 3 | 4.2 | 27.4 | 38 | 28 | 38.9 | 2 | 2.8 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 63 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 63 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 77 | 60 | 80 | 50 | 82 | 92 | 80 | 6 | 89 | 46 | 60 | 48 | 70 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 32 | 40 | 85 | 42 | 77 | 75 | 83 | 4 | 93 | 36 | 80 | 50 | 59 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 41 | 44 | 82 | 43 | 78 | 76 | 80 | 4 | 94 | 37 | 72 | 58 | 60 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 50 | 64 | 71 | 55 | 83 | 73 | 69 | 4 | 81 | 53 | 45 | 56 | 65 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 35 | 58 | 71 | 35 | 83 | 59 | 68 | 4 | 82 | 31 | 42 | 59 | 59 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 44 | 84 | 46 | 77 | 78 | 80 | 3 | 100 | 40 | 61 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 47 | 44 | 84 | 46 | 77 | 80 | 81 | 3 | 100 | 40 | 62 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 33 | 60 | 72 | 33 | 81 | 54 | 64 | 4 | 77 | 31 | 40 | 58 | 58 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 32 | 60 | 72 | 33 | 81 | 54 | 63 | 4 | 77 | 31 | 40 | 58 | 58 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 32 | 60 | 73 | 33 | 81 | 53 | 64 | 4 | 76 | 31 | 40 | 58 | 58 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 31 | 61 | 73 | 33 | 81 | 53 | 64 | 4 | 75 | 31 | 38 | 58 | 58 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 45 | 86 | 48 | 74 | 76 | 77 | 2 | 100 | 38 | 61 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 45 | 87 | 48 | 74 | 77 | 78 | 2 | 100 | 38 | 62 | 65 | 65 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 44 | 85 | 48 | 73 | 76 | 75 | 2 | 100 | 37 | 62 | 64 | 64 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 43 | 86 | 48 | 73 | 78 | 76 | 2 | 100 | 37 | 63 | 64 | 64 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 30 | 61 | 70 | 32 | 80 | 49 | 58 | 4 | 74 | 27 | 36 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 62 | 69 | 31 | 80 | 48 | 58 | 3 | 72 | 26 | 52 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 52 | 69 | 29 | 70 | 42 | 46 | 3 | 58 | 22 | 52 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 29 | 53 | 68 | 28 | 70 | 56 | 45 | 3 | 57 | 21 | 52 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 14 | 38 | 58 | 18 | 66 | 36 | 37 | 3 | 57 | 16 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 14 | 39 | 58 | 17 | 67 | 36 | 36 | 3 | 56 | 15 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 7 | 23 | 64 | 17 | 61 | 28 | 35 | 4 | 67 | 18 | 51 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 8 | 27 | 59 | 15 | 63 | 33 | 32 | 3 | 61 | 16 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 9 | 20 | 59 | 14 | 64 | 28 | 30 | 3 | 54 | 16 | 58 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from SE |
| 2021 | Carolina Panthers | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $9,510,000 |
| 2023 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $16,250,000 |
| 2024 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from FL |
| 2027 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,470,000 |
| 2030 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2030 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,030,000 |
