Devin Dearth
6' 0", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 12 (2037)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2039 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 14 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.009 |
| 2037 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 17 | 0 | 2.43 | 5.67 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 22.6 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.011 |
| Career | 10 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 31 | 0 | 3.44 | 7.75 | 11 | 1 | 11.1 | 23.7 | 14 | 1 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.021 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2039 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.009 |
| 2037 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.011 |
| Career | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.021 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 82 | 84 | 22 | 19 | 81 | 84 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 81 | 36 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 43 | 23 | 29 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 62 | 24 | 32 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 64 | 25 | 32 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 64 | 25 | 33 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 84 | 21 | 21 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 84 | 21 | 21 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 70 | 21 | 23 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 53 | 20 | 20 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 53 | 16 | 16 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from FL |
