Karl Dawkins
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 16 (2037)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
College: Mississippi
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
16 | 1 | 28 | 15 | 53.6 | 169 | 0 | 6.04 | 11.27 | 20 | 3 | 10.7 | 19.4 | 25 | 7 | 25.0 | 9 | 32.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.130 |
| 2044 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 14 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.006 |
| 2043 | CIN |
11 | 6 | 76 | 52 | 68.4 | 592 | 2 | 7.79 | 11.38 | 270 | 3 | 3.9 | 26.6 | 75 | 25 | 32.9 | 29 | 38.2 | 24 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.326 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 61.1 | 155 | 1 | 8.61 | 14.09 | 82 | 2 | 11.1 | 16.7 | 73 | 4 | 22.2 | 7 | 38.9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.097 |
| 2041 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 84 | 53 | 63.1 | 642 | 3 | 7.64 | 12.11 | 139 | 2 | 2.4 | 20.8 | 37 | 28 | 33.3 | 34 | 40.5 | 26 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.349 |
| 2040 | SEA |
16 | 6 | 60 | 39 | 65.0 | 355 | 2 | 5.92 | 9.10 | 122 | 1 | 1.7 | 23.0 | 26 | 19 | 31.7 | 25 | 41.7 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.190 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 108 | 0 | 10.80 | 13.50 | 63 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 30 | 5 | 50.0 | 8 | 80.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 24 | 0 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 10 | 1 | 33.3 | 30.0 | 16 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.014 |
| 2037 | ARI |
15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.005 |
| Career | 123 | 27 | 282 | 183 | 64.9 | 2,066 | 8 | 7.33 | 11.29 | 706 | 12 | 4.3 | 21.9 | 75 | 91 | 32.3 | 115 | 40.8 | 89 | 36 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 16.3 | 1.187 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
16 | 1 | 31 | 136 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 323 | 32.3 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.130 |
| 2044 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.006 |
| 2043 | CIN |
11 | 6 | 31 | 279 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.326 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 90 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.097 |
| 2041 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 143 | 20.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.349 |
| 2040 | SEA |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 158 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 140 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 88 | 29.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.014 |
| 2037 | ARI |
15 | 0 | 34 | 252 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 38 | 788 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.005 |
| Career | 123 | 27 | 102 | 700 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 77 | 1,746 | 22.7 | 1 | 1.3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.187 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 27 | 0 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 27 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 13 | 0 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 11 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 40 | 0 | 5.71 | 10.00 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 27 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 28.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | LV |
4 | 1 | 14 | 64 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 29 | 29.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 45 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 31 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 1 | 15 | 67 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 129 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 66 | 68 | 17 | 52 | 42 | 9 | 41 | 68 | 72 | 12 | 32 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 56 | 67 | 18 | 50 | 42 | 10 | 41 | 63 | 66 | 11 | 35 | 46 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 58 | 67 | 19 | 51 | 45 | 10 | 41 | 64 | 67 | 17 | 38 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 60 | 66 | 20 | 52 | 47 | 8 | 41 | 65 | 67 | 18 | 43 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 67 | 51 | 69 | 22 | 48 | 52 | 14 | 41 | 69 | 70 | 24 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 46 | 60 | 11 | 41 | 54 | 2 | 30 | 33 | 55 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 46 | 60 | 11 | 41 | 54 | 2 | 30 | 33 | 55 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 45 | 61 | 10 | 40 | 55 | 2 | 29 | 32 | 57 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 40 | 57 | 13 | 42 | 50 | 2 | 24 | 37 | 42 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 39 | 58 | 11 | 42 | 51 | 2 | 24 | 36 | 43 | 16 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 40 | 59 | 11 | 42 | 52 | 2 | 23 | 36 | 42 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 39 | 58 | 11 | 43 | 50 | 2 | 24 | 35 | 42 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 65 | 39 | 58 | 11 | 43 | 51 | 2 | 24 | 34 | 57 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 37 | 59 | 10 | 44 | 50 | 2 | 23 | 34 | 58 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 37 | 59 | 10 | 43 | 49 | 2 | 23 | 34 | 58 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 38 | 60 | 9 | 41 | 47 | 2 | 23 | 34 | 58 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 38 | 59 | 8 | 41 | 47 | 2 | 24 | 34 | 42 | 16 | 39 | 39 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 55 | 24 | 53 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 37 | 16 | 30 | 30 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 54 | 23 | 52 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 2 | 10 | 32 | 38 | 16 | 29 | 29 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 18 | 53 | 0 | 20 | 32 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 16 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2040 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2041 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |






