Wayne Francis
6' 4", 260 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2037)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DET |
4 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 18 | 0 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 6 | 1 | 12.5 | 20.0 | 7 | 1 | 12.5 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2044 | NED |
3 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 35.3 | 85 | 0 | 5.00 | 14.17 | 22 | 3 | 17.6 | 28.3 | 33 | 5 | 29.4 | 5 | 29.4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.093 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 35 | 0 | 8.75 | 8.75 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 18 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.026 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 56 | 36 | 64.3 | 250 | 1 | 4.46 | 6.94 | 78 | 1 | 1.8 | 17.7 | 18 | 11 | 19.6 | 21 | 37.5 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.208 |
| 2042 | KCY |
15 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 97 | 0 | 6.47 | 9.70 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 32 | 4 | 26.7 | 6 | 40.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.082 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 6 | 38 | 26 | 68.4 | 271 | 1 | 7.13 | 10.42 | 81 | 2 | 5.3 | 12.9 | 30 | 13 | 34.2 | 19 | 50.0 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.273 |
| 2040 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 146 | 0 | 7.68 | 11.23 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.2 | 38 | 4 | 21.1 | 9 | 47.4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.105 |
| 2039 | SEA |
16 | 7 | 37 | 28 | 75.7 | 303 | 4 | 8.19 | 10.82 | 135 | 3 | 8.1 | 21.0 | 31 | 16 | 43.2 | 19 | 51.4 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.281 |
| 2038 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 162 | 0 | 7.36 | 11.57 | 84 | 1 | 4.5 | 17.7 | 22 | 8 | 36.4 | 10 | 45.5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.107 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 47 | 29 | 61.7 | 274 | 0 | 5.83 | 9.45 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.6 | 28 | 14 | 29.8 | 19 | 40.4 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.250 |
| Career | 119 | 41 | 263 | 169 | 64.3 | 1,641 | 6 | 6.24 | 9.71 | 535 | 11 | 4.2 | 18.9 | 38 | 79 | 30.0 | 113 | 43.0 | 95 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 13.1 | 1.445 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DET |
4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 40 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.020 |
| 2044 | NED |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 60 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.093 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.026 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 95 | 316 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.208 |
| 2042 | KCY |
15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 65 | 51 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.082 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 163 | 294 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.273 |
| 2040 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 94 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.105 |
| 2039 | SEA |
16 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 129 | 176 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.281 |
| 2038 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 124 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.107 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 170 | 228 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.250 |
| Career | 119 | 41 | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 864 | 1,395 | 17 | 4.0 | 1.445 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 89 | 1 | 11.13 | 12.71 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 22 | 5 | 71.4 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 34 | 0 | 5.67 | 11.33 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 16 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 19 | 0 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 16 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 142 | 1 | 7.89 | 11.83 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 22 | 8 | 44.4 | 11 | 61.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 60 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 63 | 45 | 27 | 21 | 66 | 26 | 19 | 20 | 12 | 54 | 63 | 28 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 29 | 66 | 45 | 33 | 24 | 71 | 62 | 21 | 48 | 13 | 20 | 42 | 34 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 68 | 45 | 39 | 24 | 84 | 64 | 21 | 52 | 13 | 26 | 44 | 39 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 37 | 55 | 44 | 44 | 25 | 98 | 25 | 20 | 23 | 11 | 21 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 39 | 56 | 45 | 46 | 32 | 100 | 25 | 20 | 23 | 10 | 22 | 47 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 55 | 39 | 47 | 31 | 72 | 24 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 15 | 46 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 55 | 39 | 47 | 31 | 72 | 24 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 15 | 46 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 27 | 55 | 37 | 48 | 29 | 72 | 25 | 16 | 21 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 31 | 62 | 39 | 40 | 33 | 80 | 29 | 17 | 26 | 6 | 18 | 55 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 29 | 64 | 40 | 38 | 35 | 79 | 29 | 19 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 55 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 29 | 64 | 39 | 36 | 35 | 78 | 30 | 18 | 25 | 6 | 18 | 56 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 63 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 76 | 31 | 18 | 26 | 7 | 17 | 56 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 29 | 63 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 76 | 31 | 18 | 22 | 7 | 17 | 56 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 35 | 42 | 44 | 58 | 27 | 92 | 18 | 20 | 23 | 9 | 21 | 34 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 35 | 42 | 44 | 58 | 27 | 92 | 19 | 20 | 23 | 9 | 21 | 34 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 25 | 58 | 38 | 35 | 38 | 69 | 25 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 11 | 56 | 36 | 36 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 26 | 58 | 38 | 35 | 38 | 69 | 25 | 17 | 25 | 5 | 11 | 56 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 22 | 48 | 31 | 28 | 26 | 58 | 18 | 15 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 56 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2038 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,480,000 |
| 2039 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,160,000 |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2044 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New York Jets | released |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2044 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | California Chargers | released |







