Sean Guthrie
6' 3", 250 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 17 (2037)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
College: Washington State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $10.6M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $10.6M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
15 | 12 | 51 | 26 | 51.0 | 200 | 2 | 3.92 | 7.69 | 65 | 1 | 2.0 | 10.7 | 33 | 12 | 23.5 | 17 | 33.3 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.231 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 87 | 49 | 56.3 | 560 | 5 | 6.44 | 11.43 | 197 | 5 | 5.7 | 16.6 | 44 | 29 | 33.3 | 35 | 40.2 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4.4 | 0.635 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 62 | 30 | 48.4 | 317 | 1 | 5.11 | 10.57 | 117 | 3 | 4.8 | 11.7 | 35 | 20 | 32.3 | 25 | 40.3 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.340 |
| 2043 | ARI |
16 | 13 | 84 | 49 | 58.3 | 424 | 1 | 5.05 | 8.65 | 82 | 2 | 2.4 | 19.9 | 24 | 27 | 32.1 | 37 | 44.0 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.335 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 96 | 47 | 49.0 | 711 | 2 | 7.41 | 15.13 | 247 | 6 | 6.3 | 18.1 | 72 | 32 | 33.3 | 39 | 40.6 | 33 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 5.3 | 0.597 |
| 2040 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 76 | 35 | 46.1 | 389 | 1 | 5.12 | 11.11 | 121 | 6 | 7.9 | 19.6 | 38 | 19 | 25.0 | 26 | 34.2 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 0.311 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 89 | 55 | 61.8 | 575 | 4 | 6.46 | 10.45 | 270 | 3 | 3.4 | 15.5 | 44 | 28 | 31.5 | 36 | 40.4 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | 0.618 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 61 | 33 | 54.1 | 391 | 3 | 6.41 | 11.85 | 148 | 1 | 1.6 | 11.0 | 36 | 19 | 31.1 | 25 | 41.0 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.322 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 90 | 56 | 62.2 | 588 | 1 | 6.53 | 10.50 | 189 | 2 | 2.2 | 15.0 | 33 | 29 | 32.2 | 40 | 44.4 | 35 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 4.9 | 0.469 |
| Career | 141 | 128 | 696 | 380 | 54.6 | 4,155 | 20 | 5.97 | 10.93 | 1,436 | 29 | 4.2 | 15.1 | 72 | 215 | 30.9 | 280 | 40.2 | 236 | 72 | 55 | 3 | 56 | 33.4 | 3.858 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
15 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 341 | 477 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.231 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 339 | 523 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.635 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 382 | 528 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.340 |
| 2043 | ARI |
16 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 288 | 423 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.335 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 3.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 348 | 530 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.597 |
| 2040 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | 312 | 388 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.311 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 306 | 576 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.618 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 371 | 557 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.322 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 393 | 600 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.469 |
| Career | 141 | 128 | 29 | 77 | 37.7 | 2.5 | 4 | 0.1 | 1 | 3,080 | 4,602 | 56 | 10.6 | 3.858 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 13 | 0 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 70 | 0 | 7.78 | 10.00 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 20 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 8 | 1 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 5 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 91 | 1 | 6.07 | 7.58 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 20 | 4 | 26.7 | 7 | 46.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 70 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 65 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 39 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 128 | 174 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $6,740,000 | $3,830,000 | $10,570,000 | 4% |
| 2047 | $7,060,000 | $3,830,000 | $10,890,000 | 4% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 32 | 39 | 77 | 100 | 94 | 33 | 83 | 52 | 79 | 68 | 60 | 75 | 40 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 41 | 46 | 72 | 67 | 86 | 20 | 54 | 53 | 77 | 44 | 64 | 82 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 60 | 58 | 72 | 86 | 86 | 35 | 57 | 53 | 86 | 56 | 75 | 92 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 68 | 80 | 80 | 91 | 27 | 99 | 52 | 63 | 64 | 74 | 64 | 63 | 63 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 69 | 81 | 78 | 91 | 26 | 82 | 52 | 59 | 65 | 74 | 60 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 70 | 81 | 79 | 90 | 27 | 84 | 50 | 61 | 64 | 72 | 62 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 70 | 81 | 79 | 90 | 27 | 84 | 50 | 61 | 64 | 72 | 62 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 69 | 82 | 80 | 91 | 28 | 85 | 50 | 63 | 65 | 72 | 63 | 62 | 62 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 57 | 80 | 88 | 74 | 32 | 99 | 54 | 71 | 54 | 57 | 74 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 62 | 76 | 98 | 95 | 28 | 73 | 36 | 76 | 60 | 72 | 95 | 62 | 62 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 62 | 75 | 98 | 95 | 27 | 71 | 34 | 76 | 59 | 72 | 95 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 62 | 74 | 98 | 96 | 27 | 70 | 34 | 74 | 58 | 73 | 95 | 61 | 61 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 65 | 63 | 74 | 100 | 97 | 27 | 70 | 34 | 76 | 59 | 74 | 96 | 61 | 61 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 67 | 64 | 76 | 100 | 96 | 29 | 70 | 34 | 76 | 58 | 72 | 97 | 62 | 62 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 67 | 64 | 76 | 100 | 96 | 29 | 71 | 35 | 76 | 58 | 72 | 96 | 62 | 62 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 62 | 74 | 100 | 98 | 28 | 72 | 36 | 74 | 56 | 70 | 97 | 62 | 62 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 62 | 74 | 100 | 97 | 28 | 72 | 36 | 73 | 56 | 70 | 96 | 62 | 62 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 52 | 52 | 73 | 95 | 80 | 20 | 59 | 29 | 62 | 46 | 51 | 96 | 52 | 52 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 51 | 51 | 73 | 94 | 78 | 20 | 60 | 29 | 60 | 44 | 49 | 94 | 51 | 51 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 37 | 34 | 78 | 72 | 53 | 14 | 78 | 33 | 44 | 26 | 28 | 75 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,640,000 |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | suspended for off-field conduct |
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,980,000 |
| 2043 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,530,000 |
| 2045 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,740,000 |