Bobbie Seal
6' 1", 247 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 11 (2037)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
College: Alabama
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $2.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $2.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DET |
16 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 42 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.50 | 19 | 1 | 16.7 | 6.7 | 26 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.100 |
| 2045 | DET |
16 | 7 | 67 | 47 | 70.1 | 399 | 1 | 5.96 | 8.49 | 137 | 3 | 4.5 | 36.6 | 30 | 18 | 26.9 | 30 | 44.8 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.468 |
| 2044 | CIN |
15 | 12 | 115 | 74 | 64.3 | 536 | 4 | 4.66 | 7.24 | 248 | 9 | 7.8 | 26.4 | 35 | 25 | 21.7 | 44 | 38.3 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.433 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 62 | 36 | 58.1 | 360 | 3 | 5.81 | 10.00 | 71 | 10 | 16.1 | 17.5 | 27 | 20 | 32.3 | 25 | 40.3 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.330 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 107 | 71 | 66.4 | 861 | 3 | 8.05 | 12.13 | 260 | 7 | 6.5 | 18.4 | 44 | 35 | 32.7 | 46 | 43.0 | 34 | 14 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 0.875 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 94 | 54 | 57.4 | 496 | 6 | 5.28 | 9.19 | 154 | 6 | 6.4 | 18.2 | 35 | 24 | 25.5 | 41 | 43.6 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4.6 | 0.623 |
| 2040 | CIN |
15 | 13 | 96 | 51 | 53.1 | 514 | 5 | 5.35 | 10.08 | 110 | 7 | 7.3 | 20.6 | 44 | 26 | 27.1 | 40 | 41.7 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.385 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 96 | 54 | 56.3 | 539 | 2 | 5.61 | 9.98 | 128 | 7 | 7.3 | 16.8 | 33 | 29 | 30.2 | 38 | 39.6 | 39 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.492 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 51.2 | 189 | 0 | 4.61 | 9.00 | 38 | 2 | 4.9 | 17.7 | 33 | 7 | 17.1 | 14 | 34.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.136 |
| 2037 | CIN |
5 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 68 | 0 | 8.50 | 13.60 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 19 | 4 | 50.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.051 |
| Career | 147 | 96 | 692 | 417 | 60.3 | 4,004 | 24 | 5.79 | 9.60 | 1,187 | 52 | 7.5 | 19.9 | 44 | 190 | 27.5 | 284 | 41.0 | 216 | 76 | 55 | 2 | 16 | 33.7 | 3.893 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DET |
16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 90 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.100 |
| 2045 | DET |
16 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 149 | 183 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.468 |
| 2044 | CIN |
15 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 340 | 435 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.433 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 247 | 355 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.330 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 422 | 581 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.875 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 433 | 516 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.623 |
| 2040 | CIN |
15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 336 | 467 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.385 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 430 | 573 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.492 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 140 | 232 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.136 |
| 2037 | CIN |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 44 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.051 |
| Career | 147 | 96 | 16 | 39 | 41.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 2,555 | 3,476 | 16 | 9.1 | 3.893 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $530,000 | $2,020,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,490,000 | $530,000 | $2,020,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 82 | 72 | 0 | 18 | 56 | 31 | 71 | 36 | 34 | 38 | 63 | 17 | 27 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 75 | 0 | 59 | 64 | 73 | 56 | 46 | 70 | 46 | 92 | 50 | 34 | 54 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 76 | 0 | 36 | 67 | 74 | 59 | 46 | 44 | 50 | 78 | 53 | 36 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 76 | 0 | 36 | 65 | 74 | 61 | 47 | 44 | 49 | 82 | 51 | 41 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 86 | 58 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 77 | 53 | 47 | 44 | 23 | 84 | 16 | 43 | 50 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 85 | 59 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 76 | 54 | 48 | 44 | 24 | 88 | 16 | 46 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 50 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 51 | 54 | 48 | 35 | 26 | 89 | 13 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 83 | 51 | 0 | 30 | 37 | 50 | 56 | 47 | 34 | 26 | 88 | 13 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 58 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 54 | 63 | 50 | 40 | 21 | 62 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 96 | 74 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 62 | 48 | 46 | 50 | 30 | 100 | 20 | 56 | 56 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 82 | 75 | 0 | 46 | 43 | 63 | 46 | 46 | 50 | 30 | 100 | 21 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 83 | 73 | 0 | 45 | 41 | 65 | 47 | 44 | 52 | 31 | 100 | 21 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 83 | 74 | 0 | 45 | 42 | 65 | 46 | 44 | 52 | 31 | 89 | 21 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 83 | 56 | 0 | 33 | 26 | 52 | 66 | 52 | 38 | 22 | 89 | 15 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 83 | 56 | 0 | 34 | 26 | 52 | 66 | 52 | 38 | 22 | 89 | 15 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 82 | 54 | 0 | 34 | 27 | 53 | 67 | 53 | 38 | 22 | 88 | 15 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 82 | 54 | 0 | 35 | 27 | 54 | 66 | 53 | 38 | 22 | 59 | 15 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 75 | 50 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 47 | 62 | 38 | 34 | 18 | 50 | 15 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 51 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 48 | 60 | 38 | 36 | 19 | 53 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 52 | 50 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 44 | 56 | 35 | 37 | 20 | 48 | 16 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,660,000 |
| 2042 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,880,000 |
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,630,000 |
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2045 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2045 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,060,000 |
